الاثنين، 13 يونيو، 2011

friendship wallpapers with poems_09

images i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i love you best friend poems_09. I think that#39;s pretty normal;
  • i love you best friend poems_09. I think that#39;s pretty normal;


  • 485Mbe4001
    04-30 12:28 PM
    ... does it imply that you can work abroad while your work GC is being processed... speculation, no doubt:rolleyes:


    According to the WSJ Article today (4/30/07):
    Eight (years) refers to the number of years designated to clear the backlog of pending applications for permanent residency documents, or "green cards," from persons abroad or living here with a legal work visa. ... the application backlog would be confined to people who applied before May 2005, when major immigration legislation was introduced in the Senate in the last Congress

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=3900&page=49



    :confused:
    I am on EB3 RW with PD of Feb 06. Does this mean even after CIR + SKIL passes and gets enacted, causing PDs to move forward significantly or become current in some categories and allowing us to file 485 & EAD... we have to wait 8 more years in preadjucation/ FBI name check delays/ Service Center Application backlogs (current NSC backlogged to Sept 06 for EB based 485)?

    I am really freaked out. Can someone please shed some light on this.


    (I posted this in another forum, but it seems that was shutdown. It's also on News Articles thread - but since that's for news only I wasn't sure if my question would get answered there, so re-posting it. Admin(s), if you must delete this, atleast send me a PM with answer to me question if you know it. Thanks.)




    wallpaper i love you best friend poems_09. I think that#39;s pretty normal; friendship wallpapers with poems_09. love quotes and poems_09.
  • love quotes and poems_09.


  • mita
    11-14 03:15 PM
    I applied online for EAD on 10/23, no finger priting notice yet was asked to wait 30 days to enquire about it. All materials sent to NSC as mentioned, my I-485 is pending at TSC. Did anyone go through the same delay?
    that is how ineffecient they are, best thing you can do is, site that your h1 will expire and u dont have plans of h1 renewal and u planning to use EAD, i dont know what else could be more extreme than not having an EAD when you want to use it :)




    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. friendship poems_09. miss
  • friendship poems_09. miss


  • bertasek
    11-18 08:32 PM
    Swift 3D v2




    2011 love quotes and poems_09. friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my


  • anilsal
    07-17 10:39 AM
    Here is my classic quote:
    Please accept my sincere "Shame on You" compliment, if you fit all of the following:
    a) Have a IV membership ID on the forums.
    b) Been visiting IV forums in the last 1-12 months.
    c) Have not contributed a single penny to the IV cause. [MOST IMPORTANT]
    d) Will be benefited from IV work.

    I wonder how you can live with yourself benefiting from the sweat of others.

    To rectify this, please contribute asap. :)



    more...

    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Miss You By Amy Amy
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Miss You By Amy Amy


  • gc4sk
    07-05 09:41 PM
    They (USCIS/DOS) want us to go back to our home country after gaining 6 years of experience so that we can compete with them directly.




    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Best friend amp; loved
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Best friend amp; loved


  • coopheal
    04-23 12:16 AM
    I see no reason why you cant move to permanent offer.

    I am a passive reader of this forum for a long time and greatly respect knowledge and helpful attitude here,

    I received the RFE on 485 for both myself and my wife. Currently we have only received the the email and notice will be sent to my lawyer

    Details:
    Company:A for Programmer/Analyst: and 140 is approved.


    I was jobless for 3 weeks from Mid March and since then I have joined a decent consulting firm on EAD.

    Now I have PERMANANT offer as s/w Dev with a big company in that I was planning to start from 5/4/2009, they are aware of the fact that they may have to give letter in support of my pending GC.

    I am confused as to what should be my next steps:
    Can I still join them?
    What is the less risky option?
    Keep working with current company? (I haven't informed them of pending offer)
    I very much appreciate any help you can provide.



    more...

    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. love quotes and poems_09. i love you best friend poems_09. or you can just
  • love quotes and poems_09. i love you best friend poems_09. or you can just


  • ameryki
    05-02 12:08 AM
    my 2 cents...once past 180 days of your 485 filing with an approved 140 already anything is fair game. I am in my 4th promotion compared to what was on my labor...you got to take risks in life mate.




    2010 friendship poems_09. miss friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my


  • ImmiLosers
    03-11 07:56 PM
    To my best knowledge the PD is set at the I-140 stage. As a matter of fact, there's a field in the administrative part of that form where the PD is stated. Short of saying that it wouldn't be possible to claim an earlier PD at the I-485 stage I would assume that your lawyer should jump much more loops to get you an earlier PD then.

    Thank you all for your response. As per him ( my attorney) - you apply for I-485 with the new I-140. Provide reference to earlier PD as reason for your application. He provided the following text from the USCIS's I-140/I-485 adjudication document.

    If an alien is the beneficiary of two (or more) approved employment-based immigrant visa petitions, the priority of the earlier petition may be applied to all subsequently-filed employment-based petitions. For example:
    Company A files a labor certification request on behalf of an alien ("Joe") as a janitor on January 10, 2003. The DOL issues the certification on March 20, 2003. Company A later files, and USCIS approves, a relating I-140 visa petition under the EB-3 category. On July 15, 2003, Joe files a second I-140 visa petition in his own behalf as a rocket scientist under the EB-1 category, which USCIS approves. Joe is entitled to use the January 10, 2003, priority date to apply for adjustment under either the EB-1 or the EB-3 classification

    ANYBODY HAS A DOCUMENT COUNTERING IT ( STATING IT CAN NOT BE DONE AT I-485 OR IT MUST BE DONE AT I-140). PLEASE PROVIDE LINKS OR REFERENCES. SORRY FOR THE URGENCY.



    more...

    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. you best friend poems_09.
  • you best friend poems_09.


  • GCBy3000
    07-24 12:09 PM
    only members who have not yet contributed use this thread to tell others why you have not made a decision on contribution. Again contribution to IV is not mandatory.

    We have 20K members and 1-2k contributors. So this thread should see at least 15k members with their views on IV.

    Below are some posts you could use. This will help.

    1. I dont want to contribute.
    2. I want to contribute but not now, may be later.
    3. I am planning to contribute.
    4. How to contribute, I dont know.
    5. I will contrubute right now.

    etc etc.

    I know, not even a single response will be posted to this thread. :)




    hair i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Had to put down my friendship wallpapers with poems_09. you friendship poems_09. i
  • you friendship poems_09. i


  • Shivani
    02-23 10:54 AM
    Hello Sir,

    I'm in H1B visa, so also my husband.

    In this time of recession, i fear if I'm laid off, wanted to seek your valuable guiance on the following:

    - transfer my status from H1 to H4? have all pay stubs in tact.
    - return back to H1 B status once I find an opening with new company? All I will need to do is transfer my H4 status back to my same H1B visa?
    - visa in passport is originally stamped for Oct 2009 when I came from India, and I have my new I797 with validity date as Apr 2011. Do I still have I797 as valid even if I'm laid off?

    Please let me have your views on this. Highly appreciate a speedy response.

    Thank you in advance,

    Shivani:confused:



    more...

    friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics.
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics.


  • gc_chahiye
    09-17 02:35 AM
    I am working with Company B on H-1b. My GC labor, I-140, I-485 and EAD is filed by Company A. Now, I am close to getting EAD in few weeks. Few say that once EAD is approved, then I have start working for Company A immediately. Others say that GC and EAD is for future employment with Company A and hence, I should start working for Company A only after GC is approved.

    So, I have two questions and need advice.

    1. When should I start working for Company A, upon approval of EAD or approval of GC.
    Ideally, I would like to start working for Company A upon approval of GC.

    2. Even, if I want to transfer EAD to Company B, the job title differs as the job title on GC is more junior than the current role.

    Please let me know if anyone has similar situation and need what the reality is when EAD is approved.

    Thanks.
    Kum25

    you dont need to start working for the company that sponsored your GC until you get the GC. If USCIS ever sends an RFE that company needs to confirm to USCIS that the job offer is open to you and provide a copy of the offer letter (it should match the LC). Your intent to work for that company on getting a GC should also be obvious (ie. if you currently make 5X what that company is offering for the GC job, you might have to convince the IO that you really intend to take up that offer).

    In the meantime you can do whatever you want at company B, either on H1 or on EAD.




    hot i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Miss You By Amy Amy friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. i miss you quotes death. i
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. i miss you quotes death. i


  • sobers
    02-24 12:36 PM
    ragz4u, ...you pipped me to the post..hehe..:)


    Thanks, this is very informative!



    more...

    house you friendship poems_09. friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. I miss the days when I
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. I miss the days when I


  • tinuverma
    10-23 07:37 PM
    yeah.....Tuscon...sorry
    I live in OKC...so Tulsa comes by default.




    tattoo i miss you friendship poems_09. miss you best friend. Best friend amp; loved friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics.
  • i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics.


  • arukala
    01-20 03:02 PM
    Admin ,

    NEW LOOK AFTER A LONG TIME... It is really Good



    more...

    pictures love quotes and poems_09. i love you best friend poems_09. or you can just friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09
  • i miss you friendship poems_09


  • MatsP
    November 18th, 2004, 01:50 AM
    I'd just like to add that it would help to see some examples of the images that you're having problems with. It's quite hard to tell from a description what could have gone wrong (or even if it's perfectley expectable, just that you expected the camera to do something else. I've done that more than once ;-)

    Upping the ISO is an obvious solution, so is using a different flash than the built-in one, and using the flash directed at the ceiling (or some other white-ish surface, such as a piece of cardboard). By bouncing the flash, you get a more spread out light, and the picture will not be so harsh.

    You can probably also lighten the images somewhat in Photoshop (or whatever photo editing software you like to use). This obviously doesn't work if the image is completely black and you want white walls, but if it's one or two stops short of right, you should be able to get it 'almost' right.

    But seeing some pictures of yours would most likely help a whole lot more than talking about them...

    --
    Mats




    dresses i miss you friendship poems_09. i miss you quotes death. i friendship wallpapers with poems_09. love quotes and poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09.
  • love quotes and poems_09. i miss you friendship poems_09.


  • haveaquestion
    03-06 01:28 AM
    Thanks for the response forgerator. But I would argue that, the problem lies in the fact that there's no obvious link between my work and college major. So if I'm able to somehow re-establish that link, it's still possible to get an H1B. I understand that most H1B visas went to people who work in IT, finance, etc. But I don't see that as an absolute impediment in terms of me getting one.



    more...

    makeup you best friend poems_09. friendship wallpapers with poems_09. you friendship poems_09.
  • you friendship poems_09.


  • raysaikat
    05-04 03:41 AM
    Hi my father lost his passport at the airport today and with it his I94 and US B1 visa. We do have scanned copies of his US Visa and Passport. I would appreciate any pointers on the following question -

    1. What are my next steps?
    -

    1. File a report with your local police station. Get a copy of the report number, etc., and keep it for future reference.

    2. Inform the Indian consulate. They should be able to give him a new passport.

    For the rest, my *guess* is that you need to get in touch with the local USCIS office, or the airport immigration in order to get a copy of his I-94, and next time he has to go to US consulate in India (home country) for a new visa stamp.




    girlfriend i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics. friendship wallpapers with poems_09. you friendship poems_09.
  • you friendship poems_09.


  • abhijitp
    07-17 06:25 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/VisaBulletinUpdate17Jul07.pdf




    hairstyles i miss you friendship poems_09. funny i miss you pics. friendship wallpapers with poems_09. i love you best friend poems_09. if any of you are concerned
  • i love you best friend poems_09. if any of you are concerned


  • whitecollarslave
    02-26 01:50 PM
    Guys, Sorry for my ignorance but
    I was checking vfs-usa.co.in website and in "Immigrant Visas for East & West " section, its written

    An immigrant visa allows the person receiving it to live and work indefinitely in the United States. Immigrant visas are issued based on approved I-129F, I-130, I-140, I-360, or I-600 petitions that establish a family- or employment-based relationship between the petitioner and the beneficiary.

    I have my I140 approved through a american company and my h1b is getting expired in june 09.

    According to above wordings, I can get a visa to live and work indefinitely,based on my approved I140. I have never heard about it.

    Might be some one can explain what is exactly means.

    Thanks in advance!!!!



    https://www.vfs-usa.co.in/ApplnForms/CalendarDatesFrame.aspx?param=+Vv1l5af10Fj9LRisYRG lOas6VuVWZj874VfIUoa8/i/nDTCOq948rhTtLbfrAqki7SQQWSNLLD/GVTVwV9esxn7sbFyXKFBIf+0MhxDK3lO9SX9/icHZuOj59V0yrWmbfsA8p25o30TIxXH2iKk9vG7LmdlwDBGv8D MV/ZPB+VjmunVn3/J5jOdBHdnIQXmWzpfrp/QRvDdsax0+vpHY8y9UxMiJXWBkQgbatE9DwFZgut4/12t7UswvdMDdKj9uk1Aj8HjxeTpMC8IoZ2LHA==

    Ok, so the above says that you can get a "immigrant visa" based on approved 140 (for your case). In order to get that "immigrant visa" that will allow you to work "indefinitely", you need to actually apply for the the "visa". Based on your 140, you can apply for this "immigrant visa" in two ways. If you are outside of the country, do what is called "consular processing" where you apply for a immigrant visa at a US consulate in a different country. If you are already (legally) in the US, you apply for what is called adjustment of status. The problem is that these "immigrant visas" based on 140 are in short supply compared to demand. Join the queue.

    ... so whats your confusion?




    saint_2010
    07-11 04:33 PM
    Hello All,

    Just received in mail - 2 Year EAD card for me and my wife. Valid till July 2010. I have e-filed myself for both of us. Still waiting for AP docs.




    beautifulMind
    07-16 10:44 PM
    if suppose DOL approves the new job position then can I also convert to EB2 with new position and continue to use EAD of old position



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق