الثلاثاء، 7 يونيو، 2011

vampire diaries cast pics

vampire diaries cast pics. Yes the cast of the vampire
  • Yes the cast of the vampire


  • needhelp!
    11-05 01:07 PM
    They want to see you...They want to hear it from you..
    So become a verified member today, and help us in making it LOUD and CLEAR, that YES, there are thousands in your constituency who are suffering. And will no longer be silent.




    vampire diaries cast pics. Vampire Diaries cast includes
  • Vampire Diaries cast includes


  • alterego
    06-21 10:27 PM
    You would be best served with the services of an experienced attorney in this area. This is a rather difficult situation. Any answers on this board are likely to be speculative. Some money spent in this critical juncture would be money well spent.
    From what I can see, you have 2 options, either to continue with your currently approved 140 and file for a 485 or get a new one and try to affix your PD from the old approved 140. Either way once you get to the 485 stage you should be more secure in things, and can then look to invoke AC 21 rules.




    vampire diaries cast pics. The Vampire Diaries stars:
  • The Vampire Diaries stars:


  • GotGoose?
    04-24 09:52 PM
    Added another that's very simple - looks good :pleased:




    vampire diaries cast pics. vampire diaries cast tour
  • vampire diaries cast tour


  • uma001
    11-16 04:56 PM
    Hi,

    My educational background is Bachelor of Engginerring in Computer science.

    I came to United states in December 2006. when i came i was having six years of experience.

    My employer applied for my Labor in 2nd week of August 2008. After 2 weeks my attorney asked for a self affidavit having details about my work experience from 2001 till 2006 and also he gave me a format.

    I prepared one affidavit for one employer ( totaly five affidavit for five employers between 2001 to 2006 ). I was team member in First and second Employer, i was a Team Lead in third employer, I was a Project Leader in Fourth and Fifth employer.

    When i prepared the self affidavit i made a mistake, I gave the correct dates, correct designation ( Which is in my offer and reliving letter ) but i kept same responsiblities for all employers.

    I didnot get any issues in my Labor. My Labor got approved in March 2009. Now my employer filed I - 140 in the end of september. Two days back he said that there is a RFE regarding my I - 140 case. THe RFE contains the Below Details.


    "SINCE THE EVIDENCE INDICATES THAT THE BENEFICIARY DOES NOT HOLD AN ADVANCED DEGREE, IT MUST ESTABLISH THAT HIS POST-BACCALAUREATE EXPERIENCE WAS PROGRESSIVE. HOWEVER, HIS SWORN AFFIDAVITS INDICATES THAT WHILE HIS JOB TITLES CHANGED, HIS DUTIES IN 2006 WERE STILL THE SAME AS THEY WERE IN 2001 FOR EMPLOYER 2. PLEASE EXPLAIN HOW HIS EXPERIENCE WAS PROGRESSIVE"

    I explained the suitation to my employer but he is saying there is only 50:50 chance for I-140 to get approved.

    What will happen now ?

    What type of document i should provide to USCIS for this query?

    Will my I - 140 get approved ?

    Thanks & Regards,
    Raj..

    This is the first case I am seeing like this. USCIS decided to scrutinize to maximum extent so that not many H1 guys get green cards



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. _Dark_Lord_
  • _Dark_Lord_


  • mallikonnet
    07-19 11:12 PM
    Now that the immigration reform for undocumented workers has broken down, is there any way that we can lobby congress to turn their attention to the plight of the skilled worker? The mess created by DOS will result in the worse backlog ever and the longest wait for post June filers. Congress can at least take steps to resolve this by raising the cap for the employment based visas and making it possible for unused visas in previous years to roll over. I also hope that USCIS will increase the human resource base with their higher fees to accomodate the flurry of applications flying in now. How do we get congress to pay attention? Please let discuss this and act.

    we can hope for the best and keep on lobbying for our cause of EB retrogresstion. But to be honest i dont think there will be a law change to help us since CIR is dead.

    The so called victory against USCIS was possible only because they made the july visa bulletin current due to miscommunication between uscis and dos. USCIS tried to stop the flood of I-485 but later on they reversed their decision and started accepting apps until agu17. SO WE ARE ABLE TO FILE BECAUSE OF THIS MISCOMMUNICATION NOT BECAUSE OF LOBBYING CONGRESS TO CHANGE RULE.

    Assume no miscommunication between USCIS and DOS then no july fiasco and no flood of apps.

    I think we have a looooooooooong road ahead to get our GC......




    vampire diaries cast pics. vampire diaries-4
  • vampire diaries-4


  • sammyb
    05-02 09:54 AM
    Read this on recent news letter ...

    MurthyDotCom : I-485 Approvals Possible - Impact on Spouse / Children (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_spochi.html)

    seems same as your case ... you spouse needs to be back into US and filled AOS application before you AOS is approved and you loose your Non-immigrant status ... this is a bit tricky situation - specially to time everything so that no one loose the window of opportunity ... so would suggest you to plan accordingly ...



    Hi,
    Note: I have already posted this on the "Ask an attorney" forum, but I would also like some input from the experts here.
    Thanks.

    Onto the issue:
    My wife(on H4, no 485 filed) is going to be out of the US for the next couple of months and I need to know the effect of my 485 PD becoming current (and approved) during this time. The following are the details of the situation.

    My 485 is pending with a PD of Dec 06 and I am on an H1B visa. The 485 was filed before I got married, so my wife is currently on an H4 and has not been able to file her I485. She will be traveling outside the US for the next couple of months. From the visa bulletins I have been seeing over the last couple of months, it looks like there is a slim chance that my PD will be current.

    One of the options as I understand is that she could travel back as soon as the PD's are announced and if we know that the PD will be current in the next month. At this point she could file her I485.

    My question is about what the options are if she is unable to make it back to the US in time. i.e. she is outside the US and my I485 is approved which means she cannot travel back on the H4 (as its not valid). What are the timelines we will have to deal with if she has to stay outside the US to have her I485 equivalent filed through a consulate? Is there anyway she can travel to the US once my 485 is approved?

    Thanks.



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. yes, I love this show!
  • yes, I love this show!


  • sbmallik
    06-12 03:30 PM
    Yes, you can stay in US as long as your I-485 is pending. In order to work, you need EAD, which you can file at any point of time (even if the previous one gets expired). Please note that you have to wait for the I-765 approval before stating to work on EAD.




    vampire diaries cast pics. vampire diaries cast tour
  • vampire diaries cast tour


  • intheyan
    08-13 09:05 PM
    I should those got the CARD PRODUCTION ORDER without name check are lucky and that are only few cases. Most of the cases are stuck with name check even though the PD is current and the RD rule applicable.



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. VampireDiaries.jpg
  • VampireDiaries.jpg


  • ItIsNotFunny
    01-20 02:19 PM
    Hi ItIsNotFunny,

    Thanks for your feedback. Could you help us to understand the login defect. Will work to fix it promptly.

    Thanks,

    Sent you PM.




    vampire diaries cast pics. Vampire Diaries
  • Vampire Diaries


  • wanna_immigrate
    03-27 01:36 PM
    Here is the link to the source of this article

    http://online.wsj.com/article_email/SB114341277438308548-lMyQjAxMDE2NDIzNzQyMTcyWj.html



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. The Vampire Diaries Cast
  • The Vampire Diaries Cast


  • niceguy
    12-18 06:39 PM
    So USCIS is still reviewing I-140 even at I-485 stage. That is scary if your I-485 is at different service center than your I-140 approval.

    This is really a very scary ride. Hope we can all survive.
    But one thing every one should remeber is not to relinquish their H1B status until you get your GC in hand. This is the easiest way to stay in status.

    All the best..




    vampire diaries cast pics. Vampire Diaries Promotional
  • Vampire Diaries Promotional


  • eb3_nepa
    07-18 10:52 AM
    eb3,

    with all due respect, I really doubt if this is the bet way to get people to donate. Calling people cheap is not a nice thing and generally not recommended.

    I know your intentions are good and ...


    Howzzat there is a CLEAR clause in that statement

    "If we cannot even contribute $10 a month". There is a clear IF in that statement. And yes after all that IV has done and all the advantage IV members have obtained FREE OF COST just by sitting on the fence (on their behinds), while the core team, who by the way have full time jobs AND families, slogged MORE THAN FULL TIME to get IV's very first goal to be achieved, THEN I say I am FULLY JUSTIFIED in calling those people CHEAP.



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. of like #39;Vampire Diaries#39;?
  • of like #39;Vampire Diaries#39;?


  • sertasheep
    07-05 05:39 PM
    ask them to quote the section of the law which makes it not legal for L1 visa holders not to participate in 401K. I am very curious to know.




    vampire diaries cast pics. The Vampire Diaries Cast
  • The Vampire Diaries Cast


  • doodle696
    03-09 02:43 PM
    Based on the pdf "Operation of the Numerical Control Process" on the Visa Bulletin home page.

    "The cut-off dates are the 1st, 8th, 15th, and 22nd of a month, since VO groups demand
    for numbers under these dates. (Priority dates of the first through seventh of a month are grouped under the 1st, the eighth through the fourteenth under the 8th, etc.)"

    comments appreciated.......



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. vampire diaries damon pics.
  • vampire diaries damon pics.


  • Bimmer740i
    07-21 09:54 PM
    Yes you can.

    My previous H-1B expired on 06/17 and I applied my AOS on July 2nd. After I sent the AOS, I got my H-1B approved for 3 years. My lawyer told me that they will have to send it in the future if there is an RFE.




    vampire diaries cast pics. Cast of Vampire Diaries.
  • Cast of Vampire Diaries.


  • desi3933
    05-10 09:43 AM
    More like an idle mind ;)

    Thanks. I have fixed the typo.


    .



    more...

    vampire diaries cast pics. The Vampire Diaries cast,
  • The Vampire Diaries cast,


  • H1B-GC
    11-14 02:00 PM
    Dear All ,
    I recently got my I-140 approved, got our(me and spouse) EAD and AP too.Now what I am wondering is that
    1.Am I still on H1 status or the status now becomes EAD ?
    2. If my H1 still holds good then should I go back to India to get my fresh H1 stamping as it will expire november next year or should I go for one year H1 extensions(as I heard from friends ) till I get the GC ?
    3. Is there any stipulated time limit within which my wife has to apply for her SSN( we have not yet applied for it. )
    4. My passport is going to expire on December next year. Do I need to go to India for renewal or it can be done from here itself. If it can be done from here itself then when is the earliest to start that process ?( I will be happy if u could send some links that will guide me ).

    Thank you very much in advance.

    Anci.


    Hope this wonderful Forum is helping to the best it can by ans. your questions. Please visit often and follow the Action Alerts on the Home page.Please spread the Word in your community and your Friends and do not shy away in contributing to keep to site up and running all the time.




    vampire diaries cast pics. Nylon-Magazine-Vampire-Diaries
  • Nylon-Magazine-Vampire-Diaries


  • dealsnet
    01-05 08:16 AM
    If your extension paper come with I-94 attached, take it and staple it on your passport. (That is your new I-94). White paper need to keep in safe place. If it is expired, no value for it.

    Hello:

    I have a last minute doubt - my H1B stamp on the passport is expired, so is the white I94 card. I have a valid I797 extension.

    Can I use automatic revalidation? I am in doubt because the white I94 card is expired and I will have to present it to the officer at the port of entry.

    Thanks.




    vampire diaries cast pics. TVD Cast Tweets
  • TVD Cast Tweets


  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....



    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=600




    shruthi07
    01-14 07:20 PM
    Your wife has valid legal status till July 2008. The Officer at the POE should give the I-94 date as July 2008 as visa is used only for entering the country before June 2007. If the Officer gives June 2007 date, your wife should show the latest I-797 and get the date corrected. My friend has been in the same situation and was given the later date at POE.




    ivar
    04-29 09:43 AM
    when u file for the new 140..u are supposed to send in theold approved 140 and request for porting.. thats how my attorney did..

    finally i got the 140 from my employer..and my date was ported successfully..so its all good.

    Happy to know that you got your I-140 approved with old priority date. Is there any link or formal document which suggest that we can file new I-140 along with a copy of old I-140 to retain older priority date. My attorney doesn't agree to this, he says that we need to get the new I-140 approved first and than file for porting the date seperately. If there is any link or document which can suggest that we can file new I-140 with copy of older approved I-140 it will be of great help. I appreciate your reply to my post.

    Thank you.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق