الجمعة، 10 يونيو، 2011

z alphabet

images z, Negative Alphabet Alphabet, z alphabet. Z Alphabet,
  • Z Alphabet,


  • panky72
    06-19 03:43 PM
    As far as I know, NO he cannot.

    That's correct. I clarified it with my attorney in past. Primary applicant has to maintain H-1 status to support H-4 for the spouse and he cannot use EAD to work.




    wallpaper Z Alphabet, z alphabet. Flower Alphabet - Z
  • Flower Alphabet - Z


  • wandmaker
    12-30 12:17 PM
    Here is an idea: say we have roughly 500 members out of this vast array of 35000+ members who have the heart and the will to contribute. we get $2000 from each and place it in an escrow trust account that does not release money for expenditure unless we reach $1 mln

    We need to identify number of people who can really make a big chunk of one time contribution (like $500,$1000,$2000), and we should aim at scoring atleast 2000 committed members, so that per person share would be $500. Once we have the pledge from committed members; IV shall announce the fund raising day (instead of fund raising thread) in advance, all committed members will contribute the same day (optimistic).




    z alphabet. letter z, zipper to color
  • letter z, zipper to color


  • gc4arun
    08-23 03:09 PM
    Any specifics on the interview? Were you asked any documents to submit? Was the interview for both the applicant and the dependent?

    SoP

    Yes, I had been provided a standard list of documents to come prepared with. Some of them included:

    1. All EAD's APs's
    2. I 94
    3. Tax returns last 3 years
    4. If I have changed employers ac21, and paystubs( in my case I did, so I took copies of Ac21 EVL and recent paystubs)
    5. Passport
    6. Drivers license
    7. All H1b's
    8. Marriage certificate

    There were other items in the list, but were not relevant to my case.

    My ( and my wife's) interview happened July 30th in chicago at 8 am . I was asked to take an oath, and asked for some of the above documents one by one specially 4, and 1, 6 and 8. The IO had my complete file, and asked confirmatory questions on the information that I had provided in I485 form. It was a pleasant experience, and since my dates were not current then, he asked me to wait until it becomes current. Since I had 2 I 140's attached to my ac21 eVL , I reiterated that my case has been current in the past and I am EB2 and he was initially surprised, because he had not checked that I had a second I140, and said that he will make a special notation on my case that it was Eb2 and not Eb3 as was mentioned on the comments on the first page on the file( my gosh!!that was an eye opener inspite of my having provided all the right papers, and inspite of being together in a single file that they had right in front of me, the notation on the top still considered me as Eb3). My wife, who is a dependent on my case was asked same questions one by one. It took less than 30 minutes for both of us.

    So, I am keeping my fingers crossed for Sept..........and I would like to think of myself as preadjuciated:) I received a soft LUD the very next day with no status change.
    hope that answers all your questions




    2011 Flower Alphabet - Z z alphabet. alphabet - letter Z
  • alphabet - letter Z


  • GCNeophyte
    07-02 09:51 AM
    idli_vada.. we have enough issues with our GC processings... get the hell out here



    more...

    z alphabet. View and Print Your Letter Z
  • View and Print Your Letter Z


  • ar
    02-04 05:35 PM
    What would you need done
    I'll help out




    z alphabet. Uppercase #39;Z#39;
  • Uppercase #39;Z#39;


  • chandrajp
    08-15 03:32 PM
    My 485 was filed on july 2nd, have'nt recieved the RN,Now i want to file for EAD/AP without RN (cos need it badly for my wife) but the lawyer is advicing against it. He says...


    My concern in filing the EAD/AP applications without the I-485 Receipt Notice is that it will take USCIS a long time to marry the files together, and that much longer to adjudicate, versus filing the EAD/AP applications with the I-485 Receipt Notice. In the latter case, the application can stand on its own, in that USCIS does not have to "search" for any other file; in this instance, we suspect USCIS will adjudicate these applications faster.

    Anyone in the same boat..

    I feel your lawyer is definitely correct. If you send I485, EAD and AP forms together, you don't need to worry about A#. Whereas if you file I485 only and then apply EAD and AP later, you definitely need A#(which you can find in I485 receipt notice) to fill in the EAD and AP forms. What # would you give in these forms for A#?

    But again this is my personal thought.



    more...

    z alphabet. Traceable Alphabet Letter Z
  • Traceable Alphabet Letter Z


  • dreeft
    10-28 10:43 PM
    Sounds complicated. I don't want to rain on your parade, but having more than one person in a freelance "business" (a business is anything that earns money) is very complicated. You have to work out tax and wages.

    I'd suggest starting alone and then getting someone to help you, or share work with some else in a similar situation.




    2010 letter z, zipper to color z alphabet. z, Negative Alphabet Alphabet,
  • z, Negative Alphabet Alphabet,


  • makemygc
    04-16 04:14 PM
    How early can we apply for EAD before it expires? I know it is either of these: 180 days, 120 days or 90days ?

    Does someone know the exact days?

    Thanks


    You dont have to answer that question. They have all your records, just provide your A# and they will find out.

    I chose to answer the questions with * only which are required fields.

    Thanks



    more...

    z alphabet. Graffiti alphabet letter “Z”
  • Graffiti alphabet letter “Z”


  • saxx
    07-21 10:52 PM
    I still don't think flash and silverlight are comparable, they'll be used for different things in the end anyways.




    hair alphabet - letter Z z alphabet. Write Z,z#39;s
  • Write Z,z#39;s


  • nk2006
    11-12 10:15 AM
    Hi Connecticut members,

    There is an IV action item to fight recent practice of USCIS in denying I485 applications in some AC21 cases. For more info, please visit:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22182

    It’s a serious issue which can affect many of us, please act now and send letters (letter formats and everything else is ready in the thread quoted above). It will only take a few minutes of your time.

    State chapter leader,
    Please try to bring attention of your state members to this IV core approved effort.

    Thank you.



    more...

    z alphabet. lt;lt; X Back to Alphabet Z page A
  • lt;lt; X Back to Alphabet Z page A


  • ameryki
    01-02 09:53 AM
    Hello All,
    Just curious and needed your opinion. My wife has a valid H4 status until 2010 (no visa but petition approved). She used her EAD card for all of 5 days about a year ago and then has not worked since then. I am confused if I need to apply for renewal of her EAD to maintain her legal status in the country considering having used EAD for 5 days might have triggered her out of H4 status. Any thoughts on this? Do i need to renew her EAD to maintain her legal status in the country even with a valid H4 petition until 2010? We also have 485 petition filed and pending over 180 days. I am wondering if it is required for a person with 485 pending for over 180 days to always maintain a valid EAD card even though they are not employeed. Thank you all in advance.




    hot View and Print Your Letter Z z alphabet. each alphabet letter A - Z
  • each alphabet letter A - Z


  • hpandey
    06-25 01:27 PM
    you can try to contact the australian consulate to replace your passport. they should be able to pull your information. but in any case, even though you entered legally, you overstayed for more than three years before marrying a citizen. therefore, from the time your visa expired, you are in illegal status, and i am not sure you can adjust your status by staying inside the US. I think your best option might be to return to your country of citizenship and have your spouse apply for a green card.

    He came to US in 1994 and most probably visa expired in 1995. He married his spouse in 2006 - that is 11 years of illegal stay .. You are correct though that the best option would be to go back and apply through the home country .

    I have an office colleague though whose case might be similar. He came to the US in 1989 illegally - he married his wife who is a US citizen in early 2004 I believe and applied for a GC through her and this year his GC was approved. I guess you really need a good immigration lawyer since I can see that this is a real possibility from the example in front of me.



    more...

    house Alphabet-Z-Coloring-Pages z alphabet. Graffiti Alphabet Letter Z by
  • Graffiti Alphabet Letter Z by


  • StarSun
    02-10 03:20 PM
    What is the deadline for sending the questions? can it be sent 1hour before the call starts?

    Also, what is the number to be called?

    thank you.

    The deadline for sending your questions is by 12 noon on the day of the conference call.

    For call in details, please refer to the red colored thread titled "Free Attorney Call: Date and Lawyer Name" running on the home page under "Recent Forum Posts" or you can look it up in the members forum.

    If you have any questions address it to ivcoordinator@gmail.com




    tattoo Uppercase #39;Z#39; z alphabet. Alphabet Valentine#39;s Day.
  • Alphabet Valentine#39;s Day.


  • bombaysardar
    07-22 06:21 PM
    If you read the rules closely, the employer is attesting to the fact that the job will be readily available at a future date. So as long as the employer issues a letter attesting to this, there is no issue. If you do indeed move prior to the six months, make sure you amend your H1B for the necessary changes (eg location)

    Confirm with the co lawyer also.



    more...

    pictures Traceable Alphabet Letter Z z alphabet. Writing Alphabet z Worksheets
  • Writing Alphabet z Worksheets


  • indyanguy
    06-30 05:18 PM
    Can any experts comment on this?




    dresses each alphabet letter A - Z z alphabet. Barbed Wire Alphabet, Z
  • Barbed Wire Alphabet, Z


  • gcdedo
    05-25 07:36 PM
    Lou Doubbs was telling , One of the controversial thing in Managers Amendment was " Provision for dialogue with Mexico before Building the Fence". source to him was Sen Kyle's office

    I would say let them fight over that and our things are sneaked into the final Conference Bill



    more...

    makeup Graffiti alphabet letter “Z” z alphabet. Alphabet-Z-Coloring-Pages
  • Alphabet-Z-Coloring-Pages


  • cherish37
    11-05 04:38 PM
    Finally, case shows up this morning with notice date Oct 9th. However, physical notice was not received. Does anyone know how to request a copy of the receipt? Thanks.




    girlfriend Alphabet Valentine#39;s Day. z alphabet. graffiti-alphabet-a-to-z style
  • graffiti-alphabet-a-to-z style


  • GCAmigo
    06-15 08:45 PM
    What is a EVL letter ?

    EVL (http://forums.immigration.com/showthread.php?t=165877)

    ~GCA




    hairstyles lt;lt; X Back to Alphabet Z page A z alphabet. Graffiti alphabet fonts Z art
  • Graffiti alphabet fonts Z art


  • vjkypally
    01-24 12:48 PM
    Yeh you guys are right, almost everyone is doing it. Don't know whats up with her.....




    japs19
    02-20 01:13 PM
    Q:1. First and foremost - can I change my job as I am entering the 6th year of H1?

    A: I recently changed my job and I am in 6th year of my H-1. Two options you have at this stage. 1 (smartest): When the lawyer of new company applies for H-1 transfer, also apply for 3 years ext as you have 140 approved. My lawyer did and INS was kind enough to approve both(transfer & ext). 2: Have the employer agree to the fact that they will start GC process right away without any catches. Once that starts in 2-3 months you will have LC and 140 approved and then you can apply for H-1 ext.

    I suggest option 1 is the best and works for almost everyone.

    2. Since it's going to be my 6th year, will I need to reapply for labor as soon as I change my job? Is there any timeframe?

    Yes. You have to apply LC. There are no timeframe limitations on INS side. The only limitation you may find or want to find now is if your new employer has any. Many employers has internal law that once hired, they wait till 1 year before processing GC. Usually the budget is an issue. In that case, here's what you propose. "I will pay all GC related fees out of pocket, and when I finish 1 year (hoping you have approved h-1 ext) of employment, reimburse me".

    3. Will there be any issue porting the Priority Date - especially since I am planning to apply on EB2 in the next job.

    If you have smart lawyer, there should not be any issue.

    Good luck ....:)




    snathan
    04-13 01:29 PM
    Hello IV Freinds,

    I checked my mail last Saturday, got Cards and welcome approval notices in mail. Status at USCIS website still shows all cases pending. I had called my Senators office for follow up week before as processing dates also had also passed.

    I appreciate IV for providing this website for sharing our immigration issues and concerns in this long journey.

    Good luck to all IV members who are still awaiting for good day to come.

    Thanks,

    Conguratulations...do you consider to donate anything to IV...



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق