الخميس، 9 يونيو، 2011

wallpapers devil may cry 4

images Tags: trish,dmc4,devil may cry wallpapers devil may cry 4. Wallpapers Devil May Cry 4
  • Wallpapers Devil May Cry 4


  • radhay
    08-05 11:50 AM
    Hi, I wouldn't bank on what officer says as it is not binding. You need valid AP to enter US and there should be no confusion about it.

    You should take Employment verification letter and latest stubs although it is not 'required'. I believe your July 20th paystub should be sufficient but if you have access to your latest electronic paystubs(ADP website) it is not a bad idea to print them out. Otherwise don 't bother.


    Hi

    I read in one the post here at Immigrationvoice.com

    a person travelled on AP and he got I94 longer than current AP expiry date . And he asked officer can he use current AP before I 94 expire. And he got answer Yes.
    But I am not sure whether it is true or not alway check with Attorny for the same.

    On other post, is it required to have paystubs while travelling?

    I have my last pay stub was July 20th 09 and planning to go on vacation on Aug 20 and coming back in Sep th. What I'm missing is immediate pay stubs, is it required to have same?

    Thanks,




    wallpaper Wallpapers Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers devil may cry 4. Devil May Cry 4
  • Devil May Cry 4


  • veereddy
    07-14 12:25 PM
    We traveled thru Frankfurt last September, no need of transit visa, no issues, everything was smooth.




    wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Category: Game Wallpapers
  • devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Category: Game Wallpapers


  • days_go_by
    01-10 08:18 AM
    Friends,

    As I had indicated that I had admission to study for MBA in europe starting Sep/Oct 2007, looks like I have to drop it due to the GC process ( entangled)

    My last discussion wirh Immi and employer drove the nail in the coffin.

    I would appreciate any suggestion fromfolks like you.

    Outcome:

    I can quit the job and proceed for MBA at my risk ( leave spouse behind in the US in I-485 pending stage). If for example my PD ( July 2002 EB3 india) comes up during my absence in the US and if there is a RFE, my current employer WILL NOT provide a job offer so far into the future ( ie post Sep 2008). the least they said they can do is not pull labor and I-140 ( both approved and I-485 pending for 4 yrs)

    Since I am in the Mechanical egnineering field , i dont know who to find , ( unlike adundant software body shoppers present) who will draft an offer in case of RFE.

    I have few more weeks before I see this opportunity slip by.

    Can anyone guess if the EB3- India PD will move to July 2002 or beyond before September 2008?

    Any suggestion./directions will be appreciated... Around me i have no one who has even changed jobs , used AC21 etc.

    Thanks for your time
    --------

    Let me guess, remember this is just PURE GUESS.
    I think it is unlikely that Eb3 date will reach July 2002 in next 1.5 years, if you see how long it was stuck in April 2001, I can expect the progress to be very very slow.

    If there is a CIR or some kind of relief then yes it can reach that far.




    2011 Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers devil may cry 4. wallpapers devil may cry 4.
  • wallpapers devil may cry 4.


  • hibworker
    03-17 12:15 PM
    Any recent experiences please.
    How easy or difficult is it.

    Is it any different in Chennai or in Hyd.

    I heard different things like some employer memo or something. Is it related to stamping.
    If it is, please share your receent stamping experiences.

    Is Canada better.,

    Thank you
    Bobby.

    If your documents are in order then there is really no need to worry. The employer memo you are talking about is about employer - employee relationship. If a worker on H1 visa is working at a client site where his / her employer do not directly control the day to day activity then that person will be denied H1.

    In plain terms if you are on staff augmentation project and report to a client manager who controls your day to day assignment and your H1 employer only runs your payroll then there will be issues when you go for stamping with a possibility of your visa getting denied.



    more...

    wallpapers devil may cry 4. Wallpaper - Devil May Cry 4
  • Wallpaper - Devil May Cry 4


  • gc_chahiye
    10-26 03:52 PM
    W... For regular applications, they don't even have a column asking for any valid reason.
    ....

    Right. The Initial Evidence section of the I-131 form. Under section I part C 1 b. on page 4 (page 4 in PDF, page 3 printed on that doc) does mention this:

    An explanation or other evidence showing the circumstances that warrant issuance of an advance parole document; or

    but the very next line is that the alternative to this is a copy of the USCIS receipt of your 485. So just USCIS receipt (or even receipt number) should be good enough for us (or if you filed all three together, dont even need that).

    Anyway to OP: ask your lawyer to apply, you should not face any problems getting it.




    wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil may cry 4 wallpaper. Devil May Cry 4 Wallpapers
  • devil may cry 4 wallpaper. Devil May Cry 4 Wallpapers


  • Green.Tech
    10-12 09:39 AM
    For those who got their FPs done, did they ask for your passport or was driving license enough?



    more...

    wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper-
  • devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper-


  • ramus
    07-02 09:50 AM
    Please study IV first and then raise any question.



    I see people not supporting the CIR which was suppose to be a pro Immigration bill, no matter which part of the society it was supporting. My question is Are you guys out here a Pro or an anti immigration forum?
    Or are you guys out here are to fulfill their selfish dreams, stand on others to reach the top.
    Can anyone answer me? I really doubt the people out here.




    2010 devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Category: Game Wallpapers wallpapers devil may cry 4. Tags: trish,dmc4,devil may cry
  • Tags: trish,dmc4,devil may cry


  • dionysus
    08-14 11:01 PM
    How come most of the 2006 PD holders getting approved? I do not have any grudge against who have 2006 PD and got their AOS approved. I am just wondering as to what is making USCIS to choose only 2006 PD ? Definitely, the low hanging fruits theory does not seem to be working here. Anybody has any idea about that ? I am just frustrated.

    Because 2006 PD ppl are smarter than you. They just rock man. ha ha.

    Full disclosure: I am a 2006 PD applicant. (More ha ha).



    more...

    wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers
  • devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers


  • saketkapur
    03-24 03:38 PM
    She will need to complete a 3 year waiver in medically underserved area or a 2 year home return before you can file for her adjustment of status(I-485).
    We had faced a similar situation 3 years back and decided to go ahead with it since looking at the backlogs I am assuming with my PD of 2007 I am still way off from getting my GC.
    So now my wife is completing her residency in June this year and has a waiver job lined up. Once/ If dates become current I will file for her I-485 after the waiver is complete.
    If you need details then PM me.
    Everyone has their own priorities and their own way of dealing with the situations.




    hair wallpapers devil may cry 4. wallpapers devil may cry 4. Devil May Cry 4 2 Wallpaper;
  • Devil May Cry 4 2 Wallpaper;


  • little_willy
    09-15 11:49 PM
    �Progress is impossible without change, and those who cannot change their minds cannot change anything.�



    more...

    wallpapers devil may cry 4. wallpaper devil may cry 4. wallpaper devil may cry 4 01
  • wallpaper devil may cry 4. wallpaper devil may cry 4 01


  • manderson
    04-30 12:11 PM
    According to the WSJ Article today (4/30/07):
    Eight (years) refers to the number of years designated to clear the backlog of pending applications for permanent residency documents, or "green cards," from persons abroad or living here with a legal work visa. ... the application backlog would be confined to people who applied before May 2005, when major immigration legislation was introduced in the Senate in the last Congress

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=3900&page=49



    :confused:
    I am on EB3 RW with PD of Feb 06. Does this mean even after CIR + SKIL passes and gets enacted, causing PDs to move forward significantly or become current in some categories and allowing us to file 485 & EAD... we have to wait 8 more years in preadjucation/ FBI name check delays/ Service Center Application backlogs (current NSC backlogged to Sept 06 for EB based 485)?

    I am really freaked out. Can someone please shed some light on this.


    (I posted this in another forum, but it seems that was shutdown. It's also on News Articles thread - but since that's for news only I wasn't sure if my question would get answered there, so re-posting it. Admin(s), if you must delete this, atleast send me a PM with answer to me question if you know it. Thanks.)




    hot Wallpaper - Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper-
  • devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper-


  • husker
    09-30 12:11 PM
    :confused:
    All,
    Just curious to know how will a FP notice help. If you get an FP notice how useful is that, its just one process. Or am I missing something. I did receive ASC notice from TCS, I think its moved from NSC to TSC (not really following what is going on, lawyer not giving information). Should I be happy?! I have not received any AP or EAD notice.



    more...

    house devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Trish Lady DEVIL MAY CRY 4 PSP wallpapers devil may cry 4. Devil May Cry 4 Wallpaper by
  • Devil May Cry 4 Wallpaper by


  • hpandey
    03-12 10:18 AM
    Interesting. I never received the 1099-INT. Will talk to my bank.

    You would receive the 1099-INT form only if your interest income is above 10 $ . If it is less than that you won't get it . That's why probably you did not receive it if you had negligible interest.




    tattoo devil may cry 4 wallpaper. Devil May Cry 4 Wallpapers wallpapers devil may cry 4. Index of /wallpaper/others/3D
  • Index of /wallpaper/others/3D


  • GCeffect
    10-10 03:10 PM
    My AP is expiring in Feb 25, 2009. I have some question regarding the renewal of my AP. When I came back this time afterthe vacation, at the airport they stamp my ap saying that it's expiring One June 30, 2009. what does that mean?

    When should i have to renew my AP?

    How long does it going to take?

    Can i do it by myself as my lawyer is charing $1000 every time i'm using her (she charged me legal fee $1000 for my EAD renewal)?

    When i apply for the Ap renewal does it have anythign to do with the AP stamping saying expires: june 30, 2009?

    Your answer is always appreciated

    Thanks Ahead



    EB3...ROW
    PD May 2006



    more...

    pictures devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper- wallpapers devil may cry 4. Devil May Cry 4 iPhone
  • Devil May Cry 4 iPhone


  • jpreston
    December 31st, 2004, 11:11 AM
    Great shot. I like the second one with the red accent a little better. As far as spending money for studio equipment, take a look at Alien Bees studio lights. They are a subsidiary of White-Lightning and really work great. Reasonably priced, too. I think their web site is www.alienbees.com (http://www.alienbees.com)




    dresses devil-may-cry-4-wallpaper- wallpapers devil may cry 4. Devil May Cry 2 Wallpaper # 4
  • Devil May Cry 2 Wallpaper # 4


  • Canadianindian
    07-22 05:33 PM
    You can only move after 6 months of 485 filing. Then it falls under AC21. Now if you move, you have to start the entire process. Fortunately with PERM and PP for 140, everything would take less than few months.

    Hmmm, it happened to me and my company started new labor process through PERM. My second 140 is stuck for more than a year now.

    OR

    You can keep your primary residence at the original labor filed location and convince your company to allow you to work at that place for six months at least once a week.


    Thanks for your response. I am in consulting, and we generally travel.
    One of HR folks mentioned that my company may be able to keep me on the exisiting location's payroll, while I work in the other state.

    Did you come across such option.



    more...

    makeup devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Devil May Cry 4 wallpapers wallpapers devil may cry 4. devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Trish Lady DEVIL MAY CRY 4 PSP
  • devil may cry 4 wallpapers. Trish Lady DEVIL MAY CRY 4 PSP


  • samcam
    10-24 12:57 PM
    I am planning to invoke AC21 and change employers very soon. I need inpuit (good/bad) on any attorney to use. I have done initial consultation with Murthy law firm, but looks like their charges are high.

    Any input in this matter would be appreciated.

    - Samcam




    girlfriend Index of /wallpaper/others/3D wallpapers devil may cry 4. GameWallpapers.com
  • GameWallpapers.com


  • a_yaja
    10-01 09:37 PM
    Folks
    this is a Q for my Friend
    He was working at Lehman before the company filed for chapter 11

    ... He has been told that salary will be paid for 3 months

    Right now he is at home and looking for other offers and no H1b transfer has been started


    Question is ... Is he OK ( in status ) currently or a H1b transfer has to be done ASAP

    thanks

    If this is severance pay, then he is NOT OK as he has been laid-off. He needs to get H1B transfer done ASAP. On the other hand, if he is going to be paid as per the usual pay cycle (e.g. - if regular pay roll cycle is weekly, bi-weekly or monthly and you friends gets paid as per the same cycle) over the next 3 months, then technically he is still employed and he is OK till he gets the last pay check.




    hairstyles wallpaper devil may cry 4. wallpaper devil may cry 4 01 wallpapers devil may cry 4. Wallpapers Devil May Cry 5
  • Wallpapers Devil May Cry 5


  • kondur_007
    08-16 06:29 PM
    Hello everyone -

    I am planning to change my job and would like to seek some advice. I already used AC21 once without informing USCIS, and now would like to do it again. I would like to seek advice on couple of issues:

    1. I would like to do this without informing USCIS and worry about a response if and and when I get RFE. However, new employer has E-Verify system. Would them checking my eligibility to work through E-verify make it certain that I would get an RFE for employment verification?? In other words, E-Verify tells USCIS that one has changed employment? or E-verify and 485 have no connection?

    2. My new job is in the same engineering field; however, there is still a big difference in salary owing to additional managerial duties. Labor was done based on technical responsibilities in engineering field, new job involved technical as well as business responsibilities in the same field. With years going by, I am taking on more and more project/division management experience and that is what the new position would entail.

    Original title - Transportation Analyst/Engineer with 55K as salary

    New Title - Director of Transportation Systems and Services Engineering with 135K as salary

    Based on my research, the job needs to be in the same occupational classification. The original SOC code is 17-2051 - Civil Engineer. The new SOC could be same 17-2051 or could be classified as 11-9140 Architectural and Engineering Managers owing to managerial duties. However, the new job also has technical aspect to it since I will be responsible for sound technical design for the product/services we will prepare.


    Can you guys please give your thoughs on these two issues. Thank you in advance for your time and help.

    best,


    I am not a lawyer, but to the best of my knowledge I can answer as follows:

    1. As far as I know, E-verify does not speak with I485 system. Even if it does, it should not be a big deal as you can always reply to the RFE about EVL.

    2. Similarity of jobs is a major issue in your case. This needs to be very very carefully evaluated by a good lawyer, as to me (and I am not a lawyer) these two jobs sound totally different. There is a major salary difference that will need to be justified as well. If I were to be you, I will definitely have it evaluated by a good lawyer before making the switch as this can potentially put the entire GC process at risk.

    Good Luck.




    anishNewbie
    01-07 03:40 PM
    Thank you.. I guess i will just mail my application... So if my application is received before end of OPT date..That would be fine right.. I hope it doesn't matter when they start processing ??

    Could someone answer my below question please ??

    Also my another question is with Form I-765
    Question 11. Date you applied for previous EAD ??

    OPTIONS:
    Notice Date
    Receipt Date
    StartDate of Previous OPT
    ExpiryDate of Previos OPT
    Granted Date(How do i know that??)
    Received Date

    Thank you...




    wandmaker
    11-12 04:24 PM
    I choosed the option "receipts not received", reached level 1 support, got transferred to level 2 - CSR checked the status of SR and told me that it takes 45 days to resolve these kind of issue and me/my (both) attorney on record will get the duplicate notice; and asked me to check after a week.

    wandmaker,
    Please share if you have any progress on your SR or receiving the receipts. I am trying to call USCIS to check the status on the SR, but could not reach them. Now they have a dummy menu system, which keeps on looping when you select the option for receipts not received.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق