الخميس، 9 يونيو، 2011

charlize theron monster

images La actriz Charlize Theron charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron
  • Charlize Theron


  • chanduv23
    09-14 02:13 PM
    You cann decide now, and make it to DC

    JUST FOLLOW YOUR HEART




    wallpaper Charlize Theron charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron dans quot;Monsterquot;
  • Charlize Theron dans quot;Monsterquot;


  • waitingimmigrant
    10-21 05:18 PM
    he he .. was wondering the same... was thinking it was about a different time dimension :P....

    this time it is revised under "Reuniting Families Act" ... lets see how this goes...


    Expecting the ... and hoping for the best :)




    charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron in Monster
  • Charlize Theron in Monster


  • knnmbd
    04-28 02:45 PM
    DOL Proposed Legislation for Labor Certification

    In an attempt to clamp down on fraud in the labor certification application process, the Department of Labor (�DOL�) has proposed regulations, which would impact both pre-PERM and PERM filings. The proposal includes requiring employers to pay for all costs and fees associated with a labor certification application. The penalties for violating this proposal include denial of the labor certification, revocation, debarment, or any combination. Debarment means an employer can not file a labor certification application for up to three years.

    A labor certification application would also have a limited validity period. Currently a labor certification application is valid without limitation unless it is revoked or withdrawn. Under the proposed regulations, an employer must file an immigrant petition with the CIS within 45 days of the labor certification application approval. For applications which have already been certified, an employer must file within 45 days of the enactment of final rule implementing the regulations. If the labor certification application is not filed within this timeframe, it will expire and can not be used to support an immigrant petition.

    The proposed regulations also prohibit substitution. Substitution occurs when an employer has an approved labor certification application, but the individual that was originally listed in the labor certification application is no longer being sponsored. An employer could �substitute� a new employee into the labor certification application if the new employee met the minimum requirements listed in the labor certification application at the time the application was initially filed. Concerned that substitution encouraged fraud, DOL proposes to eliminate substitution.

    Finally, the proposed rule prohibits a labor certification application to be sold, bartered or purchased. If an individual or entity is found to have engaged in this kind of transaction, the labor certification application can be denied, revoked, debarment, or any combination.

    I like the idea of the employer bearing ALL green card expenses and attesting to that with no impunity from prosecution if found guilty. Hey, that's the way it's supposed to be. The employer is SO INTERESTED in keeping you that they spend 15K on your paperwork, wait for 3-4 years till you get your GC. The reason we are being treated like the way we are by employers is because we are prepared to do any thing to get our GC's , even pay for it if it comes down to it and that this the case 90% of the time. Eliminating labor substitution, clamping down on fraudulent paperwork will clear the way up for everyone. I am glad that these steps are being taken; too bad it took so long.




    2011 Charlize Theron dans quot;Monsterquot; charlize theron monster. charlize theron monster.
  • charlize theron monster.


  • rajenk
    01-23 12:49 PM
    Have you used AC21?

    What are the implications if for some wierd reason your I-485 gets denied and you dont have an H1-B to fall back upon?

    Say you have an H1-B which is extended for 3 yrs( based on approved I-140) from now till 2011, in the year 2011 your I-485 file is opned and its not approved for some reason so will you get another 3 yr extension for H1-B ie till year 2014?

    When you are switching employer with AC21 using H1B you can get a transfer to the new company for 3 years and get extensions from the new employer when that 3 year expires. So no worries... Enjoy



    more...

    charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron in Monster#39;s
  • Charlize Theron in Monster#39;s


  • aguy
    01-05 10:52 AM
    Can I use AVR even if I am on my 8th year of H1B (because of an approved I140, waiting for I485 to become current)?




    charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron, Monster
  • Charlize Theron, Monster


  • Administrator2
    12-05 04:22 PM
    Here is a link to update your profile - you could pick a new state of residence.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/profile.php?do=editprofile

    Hope this answers your question.



    more...

    charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron#39;s dazzling
  • Charlize Theron#39;s dazzling


  • bitzbytz
    08-10 10:54 PM
    My PD is 6/6/6
    Hopefully current in Sep bulletin




    2010 Charlize Theron in Monster charlize theron monster. La actriz Charlize Theron
  • La actriz Charlize Theron


  • arnet
    11-16 01:49 PM
    any one had this experience? thanks and sorry to post this again.



    more...

    charlize theron monster. charlize theron monster
  • charlize theron monster


  • munnu77
    09-03 03:37 PM
    u can apply after u get ur H1 papers..




    hair charlize theron monster. charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron (Monster,
  • Charlize Theron (Monster,


  • sankap
    07-20 01:21 PM
    Bumping



    more...

    charlize theron monster. -Monster-05.jpg
  • -Monster-05.jpg


  • cooldudesfo
    09-11 12:38 PM
    My main concern is RD of 28th August.....Does that mean that we are falling out of August 17 window and our cases will be put on hold or may be denied.......

    Atleast, if I had RD of July 2, 2007...when our cases reached USCIS....I would not worry about it that much.....

    Now...when it get transfered to NSC, will we get new case #s....I think all cases at NSC starts with LIN....

    Anybody else in same situation?

    Did you guys talk to your Attorney?

    I just sent an email to my Attorney and waiting for the reply....




    hot Charlize Theron in Monster#39;s charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron als
  • Charlize Theron als


  • lazycis
    02-12 03:42 PM
    I am not sure what my status is at present.

    I re-entered in US in Dec 12th 2007 with the I-94 stamped as valid till duration of H1. My H1 Visa expired on Feb 6th 2008.

    My company lawyer has filed for my H1 extension in Nov 2007 and I am still waiting.

    I do have the EAD permit and the AP which I presume is not being used at present.

    Please provide some guidance. My lawyer is not responding.

    First of all, you cannot be out of status while I-485 is pending. Your H1 status is expired so technically you do not have H1 status anymore. However, if extension is approved, it will apply retroactively and make your H1 status current as of Feb 7th. Oh, forgot to mention that you can still work for 240 days after H1 is expired and it will not be counted as status violation.



    more...

    house Charlize Theron charlize theron monster. Monster
  • Monster


  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....



    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=600




    tattoo Charlize Theron, Monster charlize theron monster. monster theme song charlize
  • monster theme song charlize


  • gimmemygreen
    02-20 01:23 PM
    Anyone who writes against following can be a dangerous white supermacist and needs to be followed closely to avoid such attacks :-

    Indians
    Outsourcing
    Offshoring
    H1b
    Perm
    Greencard
    IRS


    These people can be potentially dangerous. It grunt and that clown from Texas proved it.
    :D:D:D:D



    more...

    pictures Charlize Theron#39;s dazzling charlize theron monster. charlize theron monster Image
  • charlize theron monster Image


  • hibworker
    08-23 11:28 PM
    When the primary files I-485 AOS application, the spouse and minor children are also allowed to file AOS if they are physically present in US in a legal status. It is irrelevant if they are on H4, F1, B1 etc.




    dresses Charlize Theron als charlize theron monster. Charlize theron leather
  • Charlize theron leather


  • meridiani.planum
    07-13 12:32 PM
    Folks,
    Please advise if you have any knowledge on the issue. Also, I am aware that I will need to take a good lawyer advise on this but what I looking for is your take.

    Background:
    During July'07 fiasco I was able to submit my first 485 application on the 07/02/07 itself. Because of the volume of applications received, USICS was taking a long time to issue receipts. Since we all were hearing stories of applications getting lost or returned or denied for not explicit reason and I was afraid that this window of opportunity may not open for a very long time, I decided to re-file my 485 application based on the same I-140 on Aug 10th, just days before the window closing. Both applications were filed at Nebraska Service Center.
    In September 2007 USCIS issued me the receipt notice for the first application. So I decided to put a stop payment on the second application, in the hope that my second application will be rejected without prejudice. That did not happen. I got a letter from USICS threatening me to adversely affect all my future 485 applications. So I paid. A different A# was issued to me for my second application. (So I have two A#s now) Also, per their website, my receipt date for the second application is the date they received the corrected payment, which is some time in late November.

    Now, my priority date is current. I am thinking of taking one of the following actions. Please advise, what should be an appropriate course of action.
    a) Do Nothing as I might get my first 485 will adjudicated before they start working on the second application, whose receipt date is sometime in November.
    b) Send a letter to USICS requesting them to withdraw my application (Please advise what reason should I state)

    I am afraid to choose option 2 as they might send my application for some sort of reconciliation.

    Thanks
    Sunny

    talk to an attorney.
    I have a similar problem with 2 485s, one as primary, one as dependent. The PDs are 18 months apart, and both are not going to be current in August. Had ending up filing both in the July fiasco because both attorneys were dillydallying on filing and we were hoping atleast one gets through, now both did.
    My attorney is now advising me NOT to withdraw one on my own, because USCIS in its own confusion might end up withdrawing BOTH petitions. This also happened to someone recently on the forum (I-140 in one case got denied, and all four 485s were denied, without USCIS realizing that 2 were tied to another I-140 which is still around). He believes we will either get an approval outright and the second petition will be automatically nullified, or we'll get an RFE.



    more...

    makeup charlize theron monster charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron
  • Charlize Theron


  • jamsumfarray
    11-16 05:58 PM
    hi i guess will keep my case as non rir it self
    thanks




    girlfriend monster theme song charlize charlize theron monster. Charlize Theron Joins Ridley
  • Charlize Theron Joins Ridley


  • sgX05
    02-12 10:32 PM
    ohguy,

    Did you have any RFEs on your 485 application. If yes did your case status change from RFE to Initial Review after transfer to TSC?




    hairstyles -Monster-05.jpg charlize theron monster. ~Film with charlize theron
  • ~Film with charlize theron


  • svgupta
    05-24 01:16 PM
    Yesterday I signed up for recurring payment of $50 per month. I already donated about $300. Will someone tell me it is being used for the common good to make me feel good ?

    Thanks,
    theOne

    Kudos!... go ahead and update your signature.... and inspire others as well!




    sanju_dba
    12-21 01:22 PM
    I want to be more specific. I have a full time job. I'd like to setup a business LLC to get some contract works. For tax benefit, I can deduct some business cost with it.
    On H1 you can setup business, invest in , take profits ,but you should not be on payroll ( in otherwords you cannot be an employee of your own company based on H1 status ).
    Once you get your EAD ( IV's current indirect-primary objective ) , you can do work of your company and do those tax benifit tacktics .




    martinvisalaw
    01-11 02:31 PM
    The company should really have changed your husband to H-1B before the end of his 6th year in L-1 status. You count L-1 and H-1B time together to get a maximum of 6 years H-1B. Since he has almost used 6 years, and the cap has been reached for h-1Bs, he cannot change now. If the permanent residence (PR) process had been filed before the end of his 5th year, and he had changed to H-1B, he could get 7th+ year H-1B extensions while the PR process was ongoing. Unfortunately, there are no such extensions for L-1 holders, so that once they reach the end of their maximum stay, they must leave.

    The company could file for your husband's PR while he is outside the US, and this is worth discussing.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق