الجمعة، 1 يوليو، 2011

Funny Quotes Collage

images funny quotes collage. Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • lost
    07-21 09:32 AM
    Hi,
    I got appointment letter for Biometrics from USCIS. I already gave in 2007.
    Why are they asking again? and I only got this, my husband and son didn't get it.

    Right now I am on EAD, since last december(2009) I am not working, will there be any issues as I am the primary applicant.

    Thanks

    You are the primary applicant and not working? Is this ok?




    wallpaper funny quotes collage. funny Funny Quotes Collage. dresses 2011 love quotes funny quotes collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • dresses 2011 love quotes funny quotes collage. funny quotes collage. funny


  • MatsP
    July 4th, 2006, 01:19 PM
    Welcome to Dphoto, 12bar.

    Dumb rookie questions are more fun than Pro' questions in my opinion. Mostly because I'm able to answer them...

    Although I enjoy motorcycles, I'm not really a BMW fan (just don't really fancy them, nothing in particular, just not my type of bike... More of a japanese race-bike type of guy).

    Guitarrs tend to not work at all for me... :-(

    But I'm happy to answer any questions you may have - assuming I know the answer, or am able to figure out something that sounds realistic ;-)

    --
    Mats




    Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage.
  • funny quotes collage.


  • reddymjm
    05-12 09:33 AM
    AAA also offers..




    2011 dresses 2011 love quotes funny quotes collage. funny quotes collage. funny Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage.
  • funny quotes collage.


  • ramyv
    12-24 12:42 PM
    My friend is with the current employer for the past 3 years and now she has her H1 renewed .The employer had some issues with USCIS and currently she is on bench and is planning to go to india to get married.She has an appointment in Tijuane but she is worried if the employer history would affect her chances of stamping.So she is planning to have her H1transferred but she has her marriage in feb.So what are her options of getting her stamping done?

    Can she go to India with new employer documents having applied for transfer(premium processing)and have her stamping done there? Is the pay stub with the current employer compulsory?
    How much time does it take if she goes for premium processing and what documents would she need from the new employer(incase the transfer is pending by the time she goes to India)?

    Looking forward for some suggestions.

    Thanks



    more...

    Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • Since1997
    08-21 05:02 PM
    Today TSC processed only 863 cases:
    src0725250000 - src0725250863
    :confused:




    Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes with picture.
  • funny quotes with picture.


  • watzgc
    11-16 03:07 PM
    hi pdoc05,

    thanks for the reply.
    plz update me the status ...

    urs sent TSC or NSC ?

    thanks,



    more...

    Funny Quotes Collage. funny college quotes. funny
  • funny college quotes. funny


  • mchhokar
    05-15 02:45 PM
    Hi,
    I am on L1 B (Individual) Visa since last three years. In January my company filed for extension, this time on L1 (Blanket). I received RFE in March, which my company replied in April. A couple days before the attorney called us mentioning the petition has been denied and I am awaiting final documentation.

    Here are facts:
    I am Senior Product Manager with Bachelor's in Computer Science and around 8 years of Experience working with the same Company. 5 years(India Subsidiary) and 3 Years US HQ.
    We did mentioned in our RFE that I have the sole knowledge of two products that I represent and that with other things to convince USCIS.

    My company is open and willing to appeal against the decision.

    Questions: Could it be a reason that Attorney couldn't represent my case well and in that case should I reconsider other Attorney who is specialized in L1 process.
    -Can appeal process buy me some time and should I start my H1B process simultaneously?
    If yes, is that something which I can do legally.
    -How much time can appeal process buy, is it two months, 4 months, 6 months ??
    - My wife is on H1 and I do have 10 years B1 visa on my passport. Given those circumstances I do understant that my options for legally staying in US are open but I really want to avoid compromising options and save current working status.

    I have been thinking-thinking a lot during last couple days and thus Any help and directions would be appreciated.

    Regards,
    Manu




    2010 funny quotes collage. Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage.
  • funny quotes collage.


  • jbr
    03-02 04:19 PM
    I think it is very worthwhile sending a petition to all judiciary committee members. It is perfect time to do so.



    more...

    Funny Quotes Collage. hot cute love quotes collage.
  • hot cute love quotes collage.


  • willgetgc2005
    05-06 10:09 AM
    Hello,

    The original labor approval is lost by Attorney, how ever he has the copy of the approval. He says we can file I-140 with copy. Any one has had this situation ? What is your experience doing this ?


    Thank You




    hair funny quotes collage. Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • Brightsider
    10-05 09:29 PM
    My cousin was able to get it same day.
    Drop everything and visit the local/nearest office as soon as you can.
    The guys there are usually very sympathetic in such cases.

    Best of luck



    more...

    Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • uma001
    11-18 10:31 AM
    That's a good sign for folks who wants to file green card next year and could not file this year becos of bad labor market

    The most recent update from the USCIS is showing again a steady approval rate. The jump we saw in October was just due to a more current update of the approval, nit an increase in filing according to the USCIS. If this pace will continue we will see visas all through early 2010, but I may be wrong here...

    Ao here is is the update from USCIS: As of November 6, 2009, approximately 54,700 H-1B (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) cap-subject petitions had been filed. USCIS has approved sufficient H1-B petitions for aliens with advanced degrees to meet the exemption of 20,000 from the fiscal year 2010 cap. Any H1-B petitions filed on behalf of an alien with an advanced degree will now count toward the general H1-B cap of 65,000. USCIS will continue to accept both cap-subject petitions and advanced degree petitions until a sufficient number of H-1B petitions have been received to reach the statutory limits, taking into account the fact that some of these petitions may be denied, revoked, or withdrawn.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/11/h1b_visa_cap_update_november_1.html)




    hot funny quotes collage. funny Funny Quotes Collage. hairstyles funny quotes
  • hairstyles funny quotes


  • ramhs
    02-20 12:50 AM
    Going by the trend, you have to make sure that the application reaches USCIS by April 2nd. April 1st is a holiday.
    Can we send the application early, like one week in advance ?



    more...

    house funny quotes about attitude. Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • surya.kant
    06-19 01:42 PM
    My Client due to some reasons unable to offer fulltime position . But they are extending my project bt 2- 2 months . Now they extended till Aug 2009 . My visa is expiring in sep 2009 .

    Should I ask my employer to file extention Now ? or should I file in August ?

    If there is a chance that client will offer fulltime job in next 2 months, consider waiting till aug for h1 extesnion, otherwise file for extension now. CIS may need end client letter for H1 extension.


    Surya




    tattoo funny quotes with picture. Funny Quotes Collage. hairstyles funny quotes
  • hairstyles funny quotes


  • voldemar
    04-18 01:52 PM
    I know but if it is implemented how would it affect my situation?You will have 45 days after enacting the rule.



    more...

    pictures funny college quotes. funny Funny Quotes Collage. wallpaper funny quotes in sinhala funny quotes in sinhala. funny quotes in
  • wallpaper funny quotes in sinhala funny quotes in sinhala. funny quotes in


  • starving_dog
    09-16 08:03 AM
    We pay inflated auto insurance rates therefore boosting the economy.
    We pay inflated property tax due to our inability to apply for homestead exemptions therefore boosting the local economy.
    We cannot carry concealed firearms therefore boosting the local crackhead economy.

    Okay, on a more relevant note to your request...

    I can't substantiate the numbers, but I am sure that we contribute more volunteer hours per capita due to our spouses not being able to work.

    Lower crime rate per capita due to fear of deportation.




    dresses hairstyles funny quotes Funny Quotes Collage. images funny college quotes.
  • images funny college quotes.


  • senthil1
    02-18 09:59 AM
    Basically it will be approved as master degree if you have 4 year Bachlore degree and 2 Year Master degree. Any others are risk of approval. Also the job requirement should need Master degree with higher pay(compared to Eb3). I heard some Indians who had MSC was approved in EB2 but I heard lot people got rejected because they it is 3 +2 years term.

    Your french degree has no compelling equivalency to a masters degree in u.s. educ. level. specially you are just a neophyte in your field (1yr) better apply in quebec ...:( :(



    more...

    makeup hot cute love quotes collage. Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes about attitude.
  • funny quotes about attitude.


  • eucalyptus.mp
    02-16 03:12 PM
    H1 Transfer and Extention
    Posted Today at 04:06 PM by eucalyptus.mp
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer . Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.



    Thanks...




    girlfriend hairstyles funny quotes Funny Quotes Collage. images funny quotes t-shirts.
  • images funny quotes t-shirts.


  • JazzByTheBay
    09-07 11:32 AM
    Here are a couple of videos from the Milpitas meeting.

    It's really important that we all make our best efforts to attend the DC rally. Our life, and those of our children and families, depend on this.

    Are you prepared to live for the next 10-15 years on EADs and AP? Ready to renew those every year? Limit your career growth and job prospects? Limit what you can and cannot do? Limit the raises you can get?

    There's no reason to be scared to attend the rally. Leading immigration attorney Sheila Murthy supports IV and the DC rally, and encourages all those who are affected to attend.

    Here's more:
    http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com/

    cheers!
    jazz




    hairstyles funny quotes collage. funny Funny Quotes Collage. funny quotes collage. funny
  • funny quotes collage. funny


  • deardar
    06-18 04:05 PM
    Hello ,
    We both husband and wife are on H1 B's and working and her six years will be completed 2 yrs from today.
    My wife does not plan to start her GC with her employer and now I want to include her when filing I-485.

    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-485 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-765 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-131 form for her?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate G-325 form for her ?
    Do I have to file the support affidavit(I-864) for her ?

    Please do take time to answer .

    Thanks




    LostInGCProcess
    11-06 04:35 PM
    My 485 (based on NIW) is pending. Based on the current bulletin, it could take years to approve my case. I currently work in the US using H1 visa. But I may need to travel outside the US for 1 year or even longer for business reason. Is there any way that I can not abadon my 485 pending status? Thanks!

    You must change your AOS to CP. That way if your I485 is adjudicate while you are out of US, you could get the GC from the elected US consulate/embassy.




    balakishore
    02-08 12:44 PM
    I think any non-H1 (including H4) stay wont count. You will have full 6 yrs on H1 visa.

    This is wrong. If you go out of USA and come back after a gap of 1 year, then only u will get full 6 years. Other wise whatever your status is ( as L1, B1 etc ) that will count into H1 period



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق