السبت، 2 يوليو، 2011

The Pink And White Terraces

images Pink and white terraces, Lucas Cave The Pink And White Terraces. the Pink amp; White Terraces.
  • the Pink amp; White Terraces.


  • amslonewolf
    05-06 11:42 AM
    I think you can apply for I-140 with a copy. As far as I know, you cannot use premium processing though.




    wallpaper the Pink amp; White Terraces. The Pink And White Terraces. world the pink and white
  • world the pink and white


  • rameshvaid
    04-23 12:24 PM
    Go to the web site http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/index.asp and review your different options.

    You can immigrate base dupon family sponsorship, employment or just the point system without employment.

    I qualified by point system without employment offer. You can take the test on line for free to see if you qualify by the point system.

    Best of Luck


    Just go on their website down load form and send it to them. Do not need any attorney. Point sytem should be the best option for you. Filling up the forms are pretty simple.

    Ramesh




    The Pink And White Terraces. quot;Maybe the Pink and White
  • quot;Maybe the Pink and White


  • jsb
    07-20 09:59 AM
    1. The title noted on the labor form was "Associate". On the job description letter, is it ok if the title is noted as "Financial Associate Analyst". Plus my labor was approved as IS Manager. Would the "financial" title cause a problem?

    2. My lawyer put a very generic sentence as my job description. Does my job experience letter have to have the exact same generic sentence in it? and is it ok if the letter has more duties on it other than the one mentioned on the labor form (i did different stuff at that job, finance, IT, sales etc)

    3. My lawyer put the required degree on the labor form as "Computer Science". However; I have a MIS degree. Is that going to be a problem when applying for i140?

    It is surprizing that generic description of a job got through Labor without any questions. There is no clear answer to your questions. General principle is that jobs description should be more or less same as in Labor application. If your Labor was approved as IS Manager with your title to be an Associate, your job is expected to be of management type. Analyst job seems to be a technical job. Clear these issues before your employer filing for your 140 proceeds.




    2011 world the pink and white The Pink And White Terraces. Both the Pink and White
  • Both the Pink and White


  • javadeveloper
    07-27 05:40 PM
    I am starting this thread for Interview related discussions.

    Here is my question:I live in NY and my attorney is located in CA.I got Interview with Immigration and I want to attend that interview along with my attorney.Is it possible to schedule my Interview in CA where my attorney works/lives? Or is it like we need to attend where USCIS specifies?

    Share your experiances.

    Note to Admin:Please make this thread sticky if you feel it is worth enough.



    more...

    The Pink And White Terraces. the Pink and White
  • the Pink and White


  • u.misc
    01-21 09:58 AM
    Hi,

    My 6 year H1B ends on April 17/2011 with Company A. Company A applied for my PERM on 15th Jan 2010.

    Now I am planning to switch a company B(my interview is next week and I think I will clear that interview) to a Permanent JOB. If I get through that Company B. How soon they have to apply for my H1B transfer?

    If company B apply PERM on June 2010(due to company B policy), is their any issue to get 7th yr of extension on June 2010 PERM? Or is it possible to apply for 7th year of extension Company A PERM application.

    Please respond with your suggestions.

    Thanks a lot in advance!

    Regards
    DK


    I was in the similar situation. i.e. My Labor was applied after I was in 6th year of H1-B. My lawyer told me that I won't be able to get 1 year H1-B extension based on the PERM because PERM had to be filed before 6th year of H1-B period (i.e. at least 1 year before H1-B term is over).

    My lawyer suggested that in case the PERM is not approved in short period of time, he might have to send me abroad (outside US) for certain period of time since the period spend outside US does not count towards H1-B tenure. So basically if your PERM is filed on 01 June 2010, then you might have to spend "X" number of days (counting from April 17,2010 through 01 June 2010) outside US to be able to apply for 7th year H1-B extension based on pending PERM application.

    I my case, things turned out in my favor and I was lucky to get PERM approved in 3 months and then I-140 approved in a week. I was able to get 3 year H1-B extension.

    Please work with a lawyer and he would suggest you a way around. Its worth it to spend some money and get consultation from a expert lawyer on this matter. Good Luck with you new job.




    The Pink And White Terraces. Click on the thumbnail to see
  • Click on the thumbnail to see


  • aries22
    07-18 09:06 AM
    I have H1 from a consulting company.Now the client I work for has asked me if I'd like to join their company.The problem is they won't sponsor H1's.I'm willing to talk to an attorney and pay expenses for transfer.Can someone tell me if it's possible.If yes then what are the supporting documents we need from the client to transfer?

    Thanks for any replies..



    more...

    The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and White Terraces,
  • Pink and White Terraces,


  • rockdanation
    03-14 12:24 AM
    Can someone please explain what is Form G-639 for . I googled on G-639 but it seems my case fits more on cases when this shouldn't be used. Please please someone please try to understand. All I have is my SSN and all I know is my I-140 is being filed and approved. I don't have the SRC number.




    2010 quot;Maybe the Pink and White The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and white terraces, Lucas Cave
  • Pink and white terraces, Lucas Cave


  • prasadn
    02-04 05:10 PM
    I have mis-placed my EAD. Normally I can just apply for another EAD. But, I will be travelling to India in Mid March on Advance Parole and I'm not sure if I'll get the EAD by then.

    My question is, will they ask for EAD upon re-entry.

    I am thinking of applying for EAD after coming back. Is there any special processing for applying for a lost EAD ?

    Any advice is appreciated.

    Use the same application procedure as though applying for a new EAD, but make sure you check the box where it says "replacement of lost EAD". Also, write a cover letter explaining that you need a replacement EAD. I had to go thru this just a couple of months ago and USCIS reissued the EAD within a month.



    more...

    The Pink And White Terraces. of the Pink and White
  • of the Pink and White


  • gcisadawg
    02-13 11:42 AM
    these things are like taking a duck to the pond ... for a Desi..

    Yes, that's so true. But ensure, the duck is on a leash. otherwise it may never get back and make you wait at the shore forever....( Case in point, hard earned/saved money in stock market and unaffordable home.....waiting for ever for the recovery)




    hair Both the Pink and White The Pink And White Terraces. where the Pink and White
  • where the Pink and White


  • sunny1000
    07-05 01:30 AM
    My mother-in-law is on a visitor visa. She is supposed to go to india in 10 days. But she had a medical emergency and had a surgery this week. She cannot travel to india right now, as she needs rest after surgery. Can we apply visitor visa extension on medical grounds or is it safe to apply for extension on tourism/visiting grounds, Please advise.


    Yes you can. Please explain to USCIS about the surgery and they will give the extension.



    more...

    The Pink And White Terraces. Laos#39; answer to the Pink and White Terraces
  • Laos#39; answer to the Pink and White Terraces


  • lostinbeta
    10-20 09:45 PM
    Lots of radial blur :beam:




    hot the Pink and White The Pink And White Terraces. “The Pink and White
  • “The Pink and White


  • Anders �stberg
    February 3rd, 2005, 06:28 AM
    Just relialized I may be influenced by my own zipper picture (http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/876/ZipItBlack_2806.jpg)... I guess it shows how my brain is pre-programmed for certain patterns. :)

    Employer moved to other address [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Employer moved to other address




    more...

    house Pink and White Terraces The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and White Terraces
  • Pink and White Terraces


  • looneytunezez
    11-02 12:19 PM
    Thanks...but i agree with your paralegal friend.......there is no logic to it all.
    logic and law are not usually on "friendly" terms....
    i guess the argument is that one who hasn't filed, cannot be counted.... and you cannot file until you are current.... so no backlog exists .... so non-filers (due to PD) do not exist and hence there is no "official" classification for them i guess.


    I know what looneytunezez says is logical, however, a friend of mine who is a paralegal in a big immigration law firm says otherwise (something similar to what blacktongue says) - don't know what to make of it, hence the post..




    tattoo Click on the thumbnail to see The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and White Terraces,
  • Pink and White Terraces,


  • a_yaja
    01-08 05:05 PM
    Frankly I don't know why people think that IT folks cannot qualify for EB2. Inspite of all changes done by DOL, people with 4yr degree + 5 years of exp. can qualify for EB2. If the company can make a good business case and can prove that there are other people (Permanent Residents/ Citizens) in the organization with 4yr degree + 5 years of exp. for same/ similar position, there should not be any issue for the getting an EB2 approved. As far as my knowledge goes, the requirements are set forth in law - that is not something that USCIS can change over night.

    True - it might become more difficult to get approval for such cases, but that does not mean that IT folks cannot qualify for EB2.

    Just my 2cents.



    more...

    pictures Pink and White Terraces, The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and White Terraces
  • Pink and White Terraces


  • mayhemt
    03-02 06:27 AM
    Sorry to hear about your upcoming hardship..
    I 've had a similar situation recently - where my H1B (with employer A) was about to expire and then another employer (B) had to recruit me, they filed for transfer+extension.
    In I129 while filing, they would have to select (cant recall the exact verbiage) new employer (related to transfer) AND extension of current status. Its better to file this kind of petition premium. I got the new approved petition within 2 weeks with new expiry date as +2yrs, with start date earlier than the H1B expiry date (with A).




    dresses “The Pink and White The Pink And White Terraces. Submerged quot;Pink Terracesquot;
  • Submerged quot;Pink Terracesquot;


  • cladden
    02-23 10:06 PM
    Thanks. Much appreciated.



    more...

    makeup of the Pink and White The Pink And White Terraces. Pink and White Terraces
  • Pink and White Terraces


  • h1vegas
    06-29 07:37 PM
    Me and my wife are July 2007 filers. We applied for Ead renwal.
    My wife started her own business and opened a LLC.
    Which means she is using her EAD. But how does the USCIS know that she is using her EAD.
    My question is when she aplied for the business license , she has given her SSN everywhere but how does the agencies know that this particular person is using EAD

    Pls let me know
    thanks




    girlfriend Pink and White Terraces, The Pink And White Terraces. The Tarawera eruption, which
  • The Tarawera eruption, which


  • seekinggc
    06-19 01:47 PM
    Hi,

    I am planning to do concurrent filing on my PERM LC.

    1. When will I get my AP/EAD? Will I get it only after I-140 is approved or I-140 approval does not matter?

    2. Can I do premium processing on my I-140 in the concurrent filing?

    3. Does premium processing available if another I-140 is already pending based on my LC Sub?

    Please reply.

    Thanks




    hairstyles Laos#39; answer to the Pink and White Terraces The Pink And White Terraces. White Terraces, Rotomahana
  • White Terraces, Rotomahana


  • aarzoo
    01-14 12:52 PM
    There have been cases reported in past on this forum where the PERM approval was lost in mail.

    You should ask your employer to download the PERM approval from DOL ETA website, which should be completed and signed by both you and your employer (similar to the PERM paper approval that you did not receive).

    Your lawyer should submit this form with I-140 and also request USCIS to obtain a duplicate copy of PERM approval from DOL. This may help.

    Are you porting to EB2?




    sandeeps92049
    08-07 12:44 AM
    Hi,

    I have H1 that is valid till 2011 but when I entered using H1 ( I had EAD and AP also), the visa officer gave i-94 only till Jun 3rd 2009. I did not notice this error at that time. I realized this when my attorney pointed out this while applying for my new AP. The attorney suggested that I should go out of the country and re enter on EAD/AP and start working on EAD. What are my options ?

    1) My EAD is valid till 2010
    2) My current H1 is valid till 2011
    3) My current AP is Valid till August 28 2009
    4) My I-94 expired on June 3rd 2009.
    5) My H1 visa stamp expired on May 2009

    Should I go to Canada or Mexico and re-enter US with EAD/AP before my AP expires to start working on EAD and avoid any "out of status" issues ?

    Does Canada Mexico ask for valid VISA and I-94 to get a visitor visa ?
    Should I go to India(my home country) and re-enter US before my AP expires to keep my status ?

    Appreciate a quick response as my AP is about to expire.




    meridiani.planum
    05-13 04:52 PM
    ^^bump^^



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق