الجمعة، 24 يونيو، 2011

lindsay lohan mean girls

images Previous Next. When Lindsay lindsay lohan mean girls. The #39;Mean Girls#39; actress and
  • The #39;Mean Girls#39; actress and


  • man-woman-and-gc
    03-27 09:17 AM
    Thanks for ur response....I have'nt received any Interview notification yet from the USCIS or NBC.




    wallpaper The #39;Mean Girls#39; actress and lindsay lohan mean girls. In Tunisia, the Lindsay Lohan
  • In Tunisia, the Lindsay Lohan


  • qualified_trash
    12-15 11:35 AM
    I think if you have 2 years left, you will get H1 transfer and the new H1 will have 2 years. After those 2 years, you will get another 3 years if your 140 is not revoked by your previous employer.

    he can get a 3 yr extension no matter what because I am assuming that he will go through PERM and have his I140 approved through the new company in a year or so.

    the only benefit of the old I140 is to port the Priority Date.




    lindsay lohan mean girls. Lindsay Lohan spotted hanging
  • Lindsay Lohan spotted hanging


  • lifestrikes
    01-26 11:30 AM
    Its time to meet our Senators and House Representatives.




    2011 In Tunisia, the Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan mean girls. Lohan from her Mean Girls
  • Lohan from her Mean Girls


  • TexDBoy
    09-10 09:09 PM
    If your Opt is till Dec ... why did you get H1B with no I-94 ...

    I thought that only happens if you have gap between OPT and H1B ...



    more...

    lindsay lohan mean girls. Lindsay+lohan+mean+girls+2
  • Lindsay+lohan+mean+girls+2


  • rogerdepena
    08-01 10:17 PM
    i guess they are already issuing receipt number for I485 received aug. 1, 2007. so where is mine????


    Receipt Number: lin07223500XX

    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    On August 1, 2007, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.


    EAD:

    Receipt Number: lin0722353XXX

    Application Type: I765, APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    On August 1, 2007, we received this I765 APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.




    lindsay lohan mean girls. and by having sex i din#39;t mean
  • and by having sex i din#39;t mean


  • ksrao1234
    05-28 09:03 PM
    Even i am in same boat. My case was pending since 2003 (from Oct 2007 with local office). Security and background check pending with senators enquiry. This month i filed WOM. Waiting for response.



    more...

    lindsay lohan mean girls. lindsay lohan mean girls
  • lindsay lohan mean girls


  • ThinkTwice
    07-11 05:56 PM
    Is what is needed.




    2010 Lindsay Lohan spotted hanging lindsay lohan mean girls. Previous Next. When Lindsay
  • Previous Next. When Lindsay


  • mpgc
    10-16 04:56 PM
    Hi,

    My green card petition was applied under "Computer and Information Systems Manager" job title. Recently, I get a full-time job offer from another employer with a much lesser salary but, considering the current job market and economy, I've no other option but to accept it. There's one little kink in this new situation: the title for the job I've applied for labor does not match with the one I'm offered (Software Engineer)

    These are my questions:

    1. Do I really need to apply AC21 now?

    2. If I apply AC21 with Software Engineer title what could be the consequence

    3. What if I try to get a letter from my new employer with job title as Computer and Information Systems Manager or some similar title. Do you think it'll work?


    If anyone has better idea, please advise me. I'd really appreciate all your help.

    Thank you very much...



    more...

    lindsay lohan mean girls. The bikini clad Mean Girls
  • The bikini clad Mean Girls


  • newuser
    07-17 11:02 PM
    I used to watch CNN for any news update and visit CNN.com atleast 10 times a day. Not anymore. I didn't visit the website for the last two days and I am sending e-mails to all my friends to stop watching CNN and all the products that endrosed Lou Dobbs show.


    I am getting my info from www.nytimes.com now and watching msnbc on cable.




    hair Lohan from her Mean Girls lindsay lohan mean girls. mean girls Lindsay Lohan#39;s
  • mean girls Lindsay Lohan#39;s


  • The7zen
    05-28 02:58 PM
    I just did....keep it coming guys.....



    more...

    lindsay lohan mean girls. Lolita malgré moi (Mean Girls)
  • Lolita malgré moi (Mean Girls)


  • GCSeekerCT
    08-21 07:47 PM
    Thanks for your opinions.

    Sorry, I should have included my Category EB2 and Country India in the original post.

    I am leaning more towards AC21 as well. But not sure how it will affect the overall scenario (as far as paperwork right now and may be years from now).

    I have been patient enough for 5+ years and one thought says "stick it out" the other says "enough is enough, its time to move on"
    I am sure there are many on the board like me, and I guess I am looking for some courage, either way.




    hot Lindsay+lohan+mean+girls+2 lindsay lohan mean girls. 23-year-old Lohan was away
  • 23-year-old Lohan was away


  • goel_ar
    12-21 11:29 AM
    Thanks for responding.

    Is it even true when H1 was supposed to be effective October Ist? I understand that I got new I-94 on Jun 30,2008 but with effective date of Oct 1, 2008; so I understand that my H1 status will be effective in system on october 1st, not before that?

    Anyways, I have an infopass appointment on Tuesday & see how it goes.
    It is quite confusing.. I think going to Canada/mexico is risky as I don't have any paystubs on H1, so going to my home country (india) might be the only option.

    Does anyone know how long does it take for Change of Status application (i-539) to get approved? The processing date at Vermont Center shows it as "Feb 2008" right now.

    Thanks,
    AG

    Goel_ar,

    Your manner of last entry is the status that you are currently on. Thats a fact.

    This is most probably what happened in your case. You were first on H-4, then H-1 got approved in June'08. In the H-1 approval notice, did you get an I-94 attached at the bottom. If yes, then your status changed to H-1 automatically. Now, since you got back into the country in Sept'08 on H-4, it changed back to H-4.

    Either you have to go to a consulate aboard and get H-1 stamp and enter using H-1 visa. Or apply for change of status within the country. However, whenever you leave the country, you will have to apply for H-1 visa stamp and use it later to enter.

    Hope it helps.



    more...

    house “I met Lindsay last summer and lindsay lohan mean girls. If Lindsay Lohan
  • If Lindsay Lohan


  • pmpforgc
    04-08 12:09 AM
    since it might be easy to pass PACE Act. We can try to attach all this amendments included in SJC/Frist bill along with Brownback amendment to be included for high skill legal immigration reform in the PACE act. PACE Act already has some immigration provisions which can be modified to included these amendements. It has big support from both sides and we are not attached to undocumented or agricultural workers there, so may not be that much oppostion except in house.

    This is some thing to think about in this recess.




    tattoo and by having sex i din#39;t mean lindsay lohan mean girls. lindsay lohan mean girls
  • lindsay lohan mean girls


  • ca_immigrant
    06-15 05:47 PM
    Now they have all cases almost pre adjucted and must have entered information into some sort of computer system . can we put pressure to get information based on PD and country of origin so we can idea about wait and also we can show to congress man.

    Pre adjucted is so misleading a term.....as someone else pointed out earlier in another thread.....pre adjucted does not necessarily mean you are all set to go, the moment visa becomes available you will be given one without any questions...

    when the visa becomes available (10 years down the lane), we will then send out an RFE (if we choose) asking you for employment verification....and a "few" other things -:)

    so what is pre adjucted.......:rolleyes:



    more...

    pictures lindsay lohan mean girls lindsay lohan mean girls. Lindsay Lohan, Rachel McAdams
  • Lindsay Lohan, Rachel McAdams


  • actaccord
    01-26 11:46 AM
    Pls start the effort to team up and meet the lawmakers.




    dresses 23-year-old Lohan was away lindsay lohan mean girls. Sex tape star Lindsay Lohan?
  • Sex tape star Lindsay Lohan?


  • saiimmi
    12-12 09:02 PM
    Could you please throw some light?

    GG_007


    PTO: planned time off



    more...

    makeup The bikini clad Mean Girls lindsay lohan mean girls. “I met Lindsay last summer and
  • “I met Lindsay last summer and


  • eb3retro
    09-25 10:41 AM
    good one.




    girlfriend lindsay lohan mean girls lindsay lohan mean girls. The “Mean Girls” actress and
  • The “Mean Girls” actress and


  • Dhundhun
    07-16 02:27 PM
    I am not sure how important the processing dates update, If you look in , there are many approvals whose mailed/application dates are well beyond Jul 17 (for TSC). This makes me question what is the processing date updates mean?

    "Processing Date" means thay have touched all the files before that - from approval point of view (this is not just FP or Name Checks). This could be like - officer has seen every page of application and put his remarks related to approval.

    They also continue to work beyond Processing Dates - our experience with EAD proves that.




    hairstyles Lolita malgré moi (Mean Girls) lindsay lohan mean girls. lindsay lohan mean girls
  • lindsay lohan mean girls


  • rajuram
    06-06 09:32 AM
    I also got the interview letter today in Dallas. mine is also PD Jul 2003, EB3 India

    Did you see any LUDs in the recent past?




    gc28262
    07-31 07:42 AM
    This company is on the wrong side of the law. Please read H1B laws from DOL(Department of Labor) site.

    Employment Law Guide - Workers in Professional and Specialty Occupations (H-1B, H-1B1, and E-3 Visas) (http://www.dol.gov/compliance/guide/h1b.htm)

    Employee Rights
    H-1B, H-1B1, and E-3 workers are granted a number of rights. The employer must give the worker a copy of the LCA. The employer must pay the worker at least the same wage rate as paid to other employees with similar experience and qualifications or the local prevailing wage for the occupation in the area of employment, whichever is higher. The employer must pay for non-productive time caused by the employer or by the worker's lack of a license or permit. The employer must offer the worker fringe benefits on the same basis as its other employees. Also, the employer may not require the worker to pay a penalty for leaving employment prior to any agreed date. However, this restriction does not preclude the employer from seeking "liquidated damages" pursuant to relevant state law. Liquidated damages are generally estimates stated in a contract of the anticipated damages to the employer caused by the worker's breach of contract.

    U.S. workers and job applicants may also have certain rights under the H-1B programs. U.S. workers employed by an H-1B dependent or willful violator employer may not be laid off within 90 days before or after the employer files a USCIS petition to employ an H-1B worker in an essentially equivalent job. In addition, an H-1B dependent employer or willful violator must offer the job to any U.S. worker who applies and is equally or better qualified for the job than the H-1B alien worker. The U.S. Department of Justice has the authority to investigate complaints of failure to hire qualified U.S. workers.

    No employer of H-1B, H-1B1, or E-3 workers may intimidate, threaten, blacklist, discharge, or in any other manner discriminate against any employee, former employee, or job applicant for disclosing violations of H-1B, H-1B1, or E-3 provisions or for cooperating in an official investigation of the employer's compliance.

    U.S. workers and H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workers may also examine the public disclosure documents that the employer is required to maintain that provide information about the employer's compliance with the attestation elements.

    Complaints about non-compliance with H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 labor standards may be filed with a local Wage and Hour Division office.
    U.S. Department of Labor — Wage and Hour Division (WHD) — District Office Locations (http://www.dol.gov/whd/america2.htm)

    If you want to complain about this employer, fill in WH4 (http://docs.google.com/viewer?url=http://www.dol.gov/whd/forms/wh-4.pdf)form and send it to one of the following offices
    Northern New Jersey District Office
    US Dept. of Labor
    Wage & Hour Division
    200 Sheffield Street, Room 102
    Mountainside, NJ 07092
    Phone:
    (908) 317-8611
    1-866-4-USWAGE
    (1-866-487-9243)
    Joseph Petrecca
    District Director

    Southern New Jersey District Office
    US Dept. of Labor
    Wage & Hour Division
    3131 Princeton Pike, Bldg. 5, Rm. 216
    Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
    Phone:
    (609) 538-8310
    1-866-4-USWAGE
    (1-866-487-9243)
    Pat Reilly
    District Director

    Also let your friends know that it is illegal for the employer to ask money for H1B processing and also making you sign a bond.




    raysaikat
    05-31 12:18 AM
    Thanks a lot, Raysaikat.
    I appreciate the response.Here are a few of my immidiate thoughts....

    1)I have been unemployed for a little over 180 days now.The key question is what is the penalty for remaining in the country for doing so?
    This is the year when most people actually did NOT get jobs...I am guessing there are a lot of people in my position.

    There are two things: (i) out of status, (ii) unlawful presence. Unlawful presence is a narrower concept (a subset of out of status) with severe consequences: a person who has been unlawfully present for 180 days to 365 days is barred for 3 years from reentering; a person who has been unlawfully present for more than 1 year is barred from reentering for 10 years.

    It is a complicated matter to determine if your "out of status" days have become "unlawfully present" days. I am not qualified to make that judgment: you need to ask an immigration lawyer, or your school's International Student's Office. I suspect that you are merely out of status and not yet unlawfully present:

    In this document, "out of status" is defined as what I am referring to as "unlawful presence".
    212(a)(9)(b) Out of Status Penalty Law: This section of law provides [snip]

    * For purposes of this provision of the law only, a person who has violated the terms of their status, but who has not remained in the US past their fixed status expiration date as shown on their papers will not be considered to be “out of status” unless and until a government agency has officially informed them that they are “out of status.” In other word, it is possible for to be “out of status” for purposes of filing an extension or change of status in the US, but not be “out of status” for purposes of this penalty provision of the law.
    [snip...]
    It is not clear to me what should be regarded as the "fixed status expiration date" in your case. In the best case, that is the time your 12 month OPT expires and from that time you will start to accrue unlawfully present days. In the worst case, that is the time when your 90 days of OPT period expired, which means that you have already accumulated more than 180 days of unlawful presence and you will be barred from reentering US for 3 years.

    Again, if you need to know this, please consult an immigration lawyer. Your school's international students' office should also be able to help you. But in my experience, they are not able to deal with complex situations and usually gives too conservative an answer that will save their behind should there be any complications. Once one staff of my school's ISSO asked me to apply for CPT for working in the UK! Thankfully the actual advisor was more knowledgeable. However, the advisors are not immigration lawyers.


    2)How does USCIS actually track who is employed and who is not?

    They may have multiple methods if they actually launch an investigation, but usually they will check their records the next time you apply for a VISA, inside or outside US. E.g., if you want to apply for H1-B, you will have to show that you are not out of status.



    3)If I were to catch the next flight back home (India), will I face problems while leaving the US/or entering India?


    Nope. You can merrily exit US. Entering home country of course is in the jurisdiction of the authority of your home country. Assuming you are an Indian citizen, they cannot prevent you from entering.

    I.e., you will have no problem at all.



    4)Can I get a letter from a firm/company stating that I was doing an unpaid internship with them?(which will be counted towards the employment period)Are there any repurcursions for the company?

    Any thoughts/opinions wouldbe most appreciated.
    Thanks!

    My only suggestion is not to walk the path of doing fraudulent activities for staying in the US. If that means going back to India, please do so. Perhaps you will have an equally bright career in India.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق