الأربعاء، 8 يونيو، 2011

cute makeup ideas

cute makeup ideas. Best Summer Makeup Ideas 2008
  • Best Summer Makeup Ideas 2008


  • chanduv23
    07-31 05:33 PM
    I personally think, contacting lawyer for tracking number is not breach of contract.

    Try your HR first, give some time. Then sseend a decent reminder - tell them how important it is say ur wife has to travel etc...

    Then send some pleasant emails to lawyer office, call them. Copy your HR also.




    cute makeup ideas. Tags: Asian Women Makeup Ideas
  • Tags: Asian Women Makeup Ideas


  • shana04
    02-17 04:24 PM
    Can I invoke AC21 by using H1-B transfer?

    Enjoy your life, but do it careful.




    cute makeup ideas. Cute/sexy eye makeup ideas?
  • Cute/sexy eye makeup ideas?


  • bestin
    12-21 08:28 PM
    Friends,

    I need your opinion. I came to USA in May 2005 and my H1-B is going to expire in Feb 2008, as per I-94 card as well as stamping of the H1-B visa. Thanks to USCIS ;) for opening the gates in July 2007, I had applied for I-140, I-485, I-131 & I-765, based on my approved EB-3 labor with PD 02/2007. While my I-140 and I-485 are pending, my EAD & AP were approved and received by me. My existing H1-B is expiring in Feb 2008 and my employer company has not taken any steps to renew. The Legal Assistant replied me cooly that why I cannot use EAD. I had been taken aback by her answer.

    I have planned to talk to the top management of the company, but before talking to them I want to take all your opinion. Is it adviseable to use EAD in my situation? I have 3-yrs degree qualification and have been anxiously waiting for clearance of I-140.

    I look forward for your advice,

    Thanks in advance

    Working in H1B has its own advantage.I am unsure if u are married.If not as discussed in one of the threads u might have to marry a GORI if u r not in H1B ,with the current scenerio.

    If i were u i would try my best to renew the visa especially because of the fact the 140 is still pending.If there is no other way then i ll start using EAD and also keep trying options back home till 140 is approved.

    Good luck




    cute makeup ideas. Cute+natural+makeup+ideas
  • Cute+natural+makeup+ideas


  • fromnaija
    09-15 10:52 AM
    If you have an approved I-140 based on your RIR PD, then yes you could ask to be accorded the earlier priority date. If not, you cannot ask for the earlier priority date on the basis of an approved LC alone.



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. Cute+eye+makeup+ideas+for+
  • Cute+eye+makeup+ideas+for+


  • amazing_grace
    01-10 04:07 PM
    HI HUDSON,
    KINDLY PLEASE EXPLAIN THIS TO ME IF YOU HAVE AN IDEA ABOUT IT.
    I CAME INTO THE COUNTRY AS IMMIGRANT AFTER TWO YEARS OF MARRIAGE WITH MY US CITIZEN WIFE.THOUGH MY PASSPORT WAS STAMP AT THE PORT OF ENTRY JUNE 8, 2008.AND THE IMMIGRATION OFFCIER AT THE PORT OF ENTRY WROTE IR1 ON MY STAMP PASSPORT.BUT ABOUT THREE WEEKS LATER I RECIEVE A LETTER FROM THE USCIS THAT A CARD WAS CREATED AND MAIL TO THE ADDRESS WE HAVE ON FILE BUT WAS RETURN UNDELIVERED BY THE POST OFFICE.6 MONTHS AFTER MY ARRIVAL TO US THE CARD WAS ALSO RESENT TO ME UNDELIVERED AFTER I MOVING WITH MY WIFE TO ANOTHER BIGER APARTMENT WITHING THE SAME ADDRESS. THOUGH I NEVER KNEW THE PROCESSES OF CHANGING OR INFORMING THE USCIS OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS BUT I DID UNDERSTAND NOW WITH THE HELP PF THIS LOVELY SIDE AND OPEPEL LIKE YOU AND I DID THAT STRAIGHT AHEAD.I CALLED THE USCIS ON 31ST OF DECEMBER,2008 TO INFORM THEM OF MY NEW ADRESS AND I MAIL FORM AR-11 ON EXPRESS TO THEIR OFFICE IN LONDON,KY.BECOUSE WHEN I CALLED USCIS OF THE CHANGE OF ADDRESS I WAS ALSO TOLD TO FILL THE FORM ON THEIR WEBSIDTE AND ALSO DOWNLOAD THE FORM FILL IT AND MAIL. THE USCIS SAID EVEN THOUGH THEY HAVE CHANGE MY ADDRESS ON PHONE.THEY MAIL WAS DELIVERED TO THEM ON THE JANUARY 9,2009. TIME WAS 12.30P.M..SO THIS WAS THE MAIL I GOT FROM THEM ONLINE AFTER TRACKING MY CASE..
    Application Type: OS155A, IMMIGRANT VISA AND ALIEN REGISTRATION

    Current Status: Card mailed to applicant.

    On January 9, 2009, we mailed the new card directly to the address we have on file. You should receive your new card within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    THEY SAID THIS WAS A NEW CARD. I WANT TO KNOW DO THEY DISTROY THE FIRST CARD THAT WAS SEND TO ME OR IS THIS NEW CARD WAS THE LPR(GREEN) CARD THAT HAVE 10 YEARS OF EXPIRATION? PLS URGENT REPLY THANKS

    HI ANYONE,
    KINDLY PLEASE EXPLAIN THIS TO ME IF YOU HAVE AN IDEA ABOUT IT.
    I CAME INTO THE COUNTRY AS IMMIGRANT AFTER TWO YEARS OF MARRIAGE WITH MY US CITIZEN WIFE.THOUGH MY PASSPORT WAS STAMP AT THE PORT OF ENTRY JUNE 8, 2008.AND THE IMMIGRATION OFFCIER AT THE PORT OF ENTRY WROTE IR1 ON MY STAMP PASSPORT.BUT ABOUT THREE WEEKS LATER I RECIEVE A LETTER FROM THE USCIS THAT A CARD WAS CREATED AND MAIL TO THE ADDRESS WE HAVE ON FILE BUT WAS RETURN UNDELIVERED BY THE POST OFFICE.6 MONTHS AFTER MY ARRIVAL TO US THE CARD WAS ALSO RESENT TO ME UNDELIVERED AFTER I MOVING WITH MY WIFE TO ANOTHER BIGER APARTMENT WITHING THE SAME ADDRESS. THOUGH I NEVER KNEW THE PROCESSES OF CHANGING OR INFORMING THE USCIS OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS BUT I DID UNDERSTAND NOW WITH THE HELP PF THIS LOVELY SIDE AND OPEPEL LIKE YOU AND I DID THAT STRAIGHT AHEAD.I CALLED THE USCIS ON 31ST OF DECEMBER,2008 TO INFORM THEM OF MY NEW ADRESS AND I MAIL FORM AR-11 ON EXPRESS TO THEIR OFFICE IN LONDON,KY.BECOUSE WHEN I CALLED USCIS OF THE CHANGE OF ADDRESS I WAS ALSO TOLD TO FILL THE FORM ON THEIR WEBSIDTE AND ALSO DOWNLOAD THE FORM FILL IT AND MAIL. THE USCIS SAID EVEN THOUGH THEY HAVE CHANGE MY ADDRESS ON PHONE.THEY MAIL WAS DELIVERED TO THEM ON THE JANUARY 9,2009. TIME WAS 12.30P.M..SO THIS WAS THE MAIL I GOT FROM THEM ONLINE AFTER TRACKING MY CASE..
    Application Type: OS155A, IMMIGRANT VISA AND ALIEN REGISTRATION

    Current Status: Card mailed to applicant.

    On January 9, 2009, we mailed the new card directly to the address we have on file. You should receive your new card within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    THEY SAID THIS WAS A NEW CARD. I WANT TO KNOW DO THEY DISTROY THE FIRST CARD THAT WAS SEND TO ME OR IS THIS NEW CARD WAS THE LPR(GREEN) CARD THAT HAVE 10 YEARS OF EXPIRATION? PLS URGENT REPLY THANKS

    HI ANYONE,
    KINDLY PLEASE EXPLAIN THIS TO ME IF YOU HAVE AN IDEA ABOUT IT.
    I CAME INTO THE COUNTRY AS IMMIGRANT AFTER TWO YEARS OF MARRIAGE WITH MY US CITIZEN WIFE.THOUGH MY PASSPORT WAS STAMP AT THE PORT OF ENTRY JUNE 8, 2008.AND THE IMMIGRATION OFFCIER AT THE PORT OF ENTRY WROTE IR1 ON MY STAMP PASSPORT.BUT ABOUT THREE WEEKS LATER I RECIEVE A LETTER FROM THE USCIS THAT A CARD WAS CREATED AND MAIL TO THE ADDRESS WE HAVE ON FILE BUT WAS RETURN UNDELIVERED BY THE POST OFFICE.6 MONTHS AFTER MY ARRIVAL TO US THE CARD WAS ALSO RESENT TO ME UNDELIVERED AFTER I MOVING WITH MY WIFE TO ANOTHER BIGER APARTMENT WITHING THE SAME ADDRESS. THOUGH I NEVER KNEW THE PROCESSES OF CHANGING OR INFORMING THE USCIS OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS BUT I DID UNDERSTAND NOW WITH THE HELP PF THIS LOVELY SIDE AND OPEPEL LIKE YOU AND I DID THAT STRAIGHT AHEAD.I CALLED THE USCIS ON 31ST OF DECEMBER,2008 TO INFORM THEM OF MY NEW ADRESS AND I MAIL FORM AR-11 ON EXPRESS TO THEIR OFFICE IN LONDON,KY.BECOUSE WHEN I CALLED USCIS OF THE CHANGE OF ADDRESS I WAS ALSO TOLD TO FILL THE FORM ON THEIR WEBSIDTE AND ALSO DOWNLOAD THE FORM FILL IT AND MAIL. THE USCIS SAID EVEN THOUGH THEY HAVE CHANGE MY ADDRESS ON PHONE.THEY MAIL WAS DELIVERED TO THEM ON THE JANUARY 9,2009. TIME WAS 12.30P.M..SO THIS WAS THE MAIL I GOT FROM THEM ONLINE AFTER TRACKING MY CASE..
    Application Type: OS155A, IMMIGRANT VISA AND ALIEN REGISTRATION

    Current Status: Card mailed to applicant.

    On January 9, 2009, we mailed the new card directly to the address we have on file. You should receive your new card within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    THEY SAID THIS WAS A NEW CARD. I WANT TO KNOW DO THEY DISTROY THE FIRST CARD THAT WAS SEND TO ME OR IS THIS NEW CARD WAS THE LPR(GREEN) CARD THAT HAVE 10 YEARS OF EXPIRATION? PLS URGENT REPLY THANKS




    cute makeup ideas. Hairstyle by Kato Makeup,
  • Hairstyle by Kato Makeup,


  • abandookwala63
    03-19 01:16 PM
    I am working for company A for the past 8 years. they are closing down. I have got EAD and another job offer in the same category. My lawyer told me to transfer the H1 on the new employee. I told him about 6 years cap.(In case something goes wrong with my AOS i cannot stay as my 6 years on H1 are over). He told me that still i can have my 1 year extensions, does not matter even my 6 years are over. On IV people are discussing that once your 6 years cap is over and AOS is denied you cannot get extensions. Can somebody please clear up my situation. Thanks



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. apply Emo+makeup+ideas
  • apply Emo+makeup+ideas


  • desi485
    11-24 05:48 PM
    I would also suggest that those who have had their I-485 denied due to changing employers should submit DHS Form 7001 to the Ombudsman's office.

    http://www.dhs.gov/xlibrary/assets/cisomb_dhsform7001.pdf

    Guys, any good news to share??? I am still waiting for reply to my letters or email. Nothing received till today...




    cute makeup ideas. these easy makeup Cute
  • these easy makeup Cute


  • iv_newbie_2007
    06-16 07:16 PM
    I am currently living in the US on H4. I will be getting my H1 approval in a couple of weeks.

    What will be my status till Oct 1st from the day my H1 is approved?

    Do they send a change of status to me as soon as I get my H1 approval? Or do I need to apply for change of status to H1 after I get approval?

    What will happen if I APPLY for my EAD (from my husband,being on H4) before my H1 is approved?

    What will happen to my H1 APPROVAL before Oct 1st, if my EAD gets approved on Sept 1st?

    What will happen if I get my I20 before I apply for EAD or before my H1 is approved?

    Please help me out.

    Thanks



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. cute eye makeup ideas for blue
  • cute eye makeup ideas for blue


  • ArkBird
    02-17 05:52 PM
    I filed back in June, 07. I got second FP notice for my wife. Nothing for me so far and I am primary applicant.




    cute makeup ideas. Cute Eye Makeup Ideas for Blue
  • Cute Eye Makeup Ideas for Blue


  • jackisback
    06-03 04:22 PM
    I am not sure. That is why I am asking for inputs if someone has done this.
    Is it required for an AC-21 case or optional?



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. look Cute+eye+makeup+ideas
  • look Cute+eye+makeup+ideas


  • cooldudesfo
    09-11 12:38 PM
    My main concern is RD of 28th August.....Does that mean that we are falling out of August 17 window and our cases will be put on hold or may be denied.......

    Atleast, if I had RD of July 2, 2007...when our cases reached USCIS....I would not worry about it that much.....

    Now...when it get transfered to NSC, will we get new case #s....I think all cases at NSC starts with LIN....

    Anybody else in same situation?

    Did you guys talk to your Attorney?

    I just sent an email to my Attorney and waiting for the reply....




    cute makeup ideas. Eye Makeup Tips to Brighten
  • Eye Makeup Tips to Brighten


  • vipul_pandey
    12-11 02:37 PM
    iv heard that it's taking long for extensions. some people I know of are waiting for over 3-4 months - although for you it seem to have taken even longer. If i were you - I would get it upgraded to premium. My extension got filed under premium and I got my approval notice in 15 days (as usual).



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. ●Beachy Makeup and Hair Style
  • ●Beachy Makeup and Hair Style


  • brb2
    09-12 03:28 PM
    Assuming that EB2 candidates don't have larger families than EB3 candidates this should even out:) I mean the proportion.

    There should be a way to mention the no of Green Cards applied for in a family. I could vote as EB2 . but in my family I applied for 3. this count also should be captured right?




    cute makeup ideas. cute eye makeup ideas for blue
  • cute eye makeup ideas for blue


  • bekugc
    03-31 11:33 AM
    previously when entering on AP, they used to ask for receipt of 485.
    so main proof they look for is a valid 'inprogress' 485 appln.

    i dont think theyll ask ur wife to show her EAD card at the port of entry.

    to be safe, give her a cpy of 485 reciept, a copy of the receipt for the new EAD, and carry the old ead card. i think u shud be fine.

    having valid , nonlapsed EAD cards is probably only imp for those who are USING the ead. if ur wife is not working and if her ead arrves few weeks late, it wont matter as long as u have applied for its renewal and have proof of it.

    this shud be an easy qn for ur attorney.



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. makeup ideas,
  • makeup ideas,


  • tabletpc
    03-18 01:40 PM
    rrk,

    you ned to be more specific about your situation in order for us to give our 2 cents.

    1. Did you get EAD thru your spouse...???

    2. If Not then being on bench is not good since you are on H1b. Try to to get employed...ASAP.




    cute makeup ideas. cheerleading makeup ideas.
  • cheerleading makeup ideas.


  • meridiani.planum
    06-29 03:27 PM
    inline...

    I have been trying hard to get an answer for this question without any luck. My corporate attorney doesn't seem to have the slightest inclination on this subject. I would really appreciate responses.

    My case details:

    Visa on the passport up until Feb 2009
    6 year term ending on Feb 2010
    Date on I94 in passport is Feb 2010

    I140/I485 concurrently applied on July 07

    Currently have EB3 I-140 filed based on Substitute Labor at NSC.

    Questions -
    1. If my I-140 case gets picked up AFTER Feb 2009 (less than 365 days of H1 6 year term ending) and is denied (God forbid!), will I be eligible to file for a post 6 year H1 extension? Since this is Labor Sub, the labor doesn't have my name on it.

    No. once the I-140 goes, its the end of that GC process, you will need to restart from LC stage. The LC would also be effectively gone at that point.

    2. If yes for (1), will I be eligible for 1 year or 3 years H1 extension?

    If its denied, you can file an MTR/appeal and file for an H1 extension. File the extension in premium processing, and the extension will come through before your MTR is processed and will be for one year. you need to be at the stage where you can file the extension (within 6 months of expiry of current H1)

    3. Can I file for a new PERM at that time and get an extension based on that?

    Your PERM PD will need to be 365 days old. Meaning you will need to start the PERM process atleast 16-14 months before the end of your H1. The other hope is that before Feb 2010 your PERM comes through and also your I-140 gets approved (so you can get 3 year extensions if your are from a retrogressed country and 1 if you are not)

    4. Do I need to refile I-485?

    If that I-140 is denied, the I-485 automatically goes. So you'll need to restart from PERM, I-140, then file a I-485; its a complete restart of the GC. Your PD will be the new date, you cant recapture the old one if your I-140 is not approved.



    more...

    cute makeup ideas. simple eye makeup. dark smokey
  • simple eye makeup. dark smokey


  • hopefulgc
    08-20 10:44 PM
    apr 2004




    cute makeup ideas. cute makeup ideas for school
  • cute makeup ideas for school


  • aperregatturv
    10-26 04:00 PM
    Can I fill AP directly instead of going thru the lawyer?

    Thanks




    cute makeup ideas. Cute Eye Makeup Ideas for Blue
  • Cute Eye Makeup Ideas for Blue


  • z029556
    08-14 02:34 PM
    Hello Guys,

    I have E-Filed for EAD renew on jne 27th and have sent all the supporting documents the following day. But on Aug 6th recieved an RFE for the photos I haven't sent along with the documents and asked me submit 2 color passport photos. It was my understading that I don't have to send the photos while E-filing since they will be taken at the bio-metric appt. I am done with my bio-metric appt. Do i need to contact USCIS about this or is there any thing you guys can suggest me.

    Regards
    Vijay

    p.s I have already responded to the RFE with 2 color photos.




    parablergh
    01-11 01:29 PM
    Just because you are here on an L-1A, that does not qualify you for EB1. The immigrant petition in question is likely the Multinational Manager (MM) I-140. If you were a manager abroad and are performing in a managerial role in the U.S., you may qualify for EB1. As you initially came over in L-1B status, it is more likely than not that you will not qualify for EB1.

    If you were in a managerial role (either functional or personnel) abroad, it may be worth discussing this option with your attorney. Odds are that they already examined this possibility and determined that it was an unlikely to succeed.




    blogger
    06-24 10:47 AM
    Thanks janilsal.

    We got married in a temple and returned the license to the County Clerk's office.
    We can't mention martial status as married due to family reasons.
    We are fine applying with martial status as single independently since both of our PD is current now.
    Will they find this discrepancy martial status during background check? I'm unsure whether these will appear in the background check in the first place.
    Please advice.

    Thank you!


    Think just getting marriage license is not sufficient. The license is a precursor to marriage (and as far as I know there is a particular time period after license to get married in a church, personal ceremony or court).

    I do not feel that getting married in the US is a problem. You get the license and then you can get married at a court the next day. It is called a "Civil Marriage".

    I know of people who have done this in the past and have got GCs.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق