الجمعة، 10 يونيو، 2011

i love you poems for your dad

images I must love you in some sort i love you poems for your dad. i love you poems for your best
  • i love you poems for your best


  • Dhundhun
    06-22 02:22 PM
    S/he has to have an unexpired I-94 to stay in the country. It is not about AP or EAD.

    Unexpired I-94?

    The status of I-485 pending (at least (c)(09)() class, I know) is not controlled by I-94.

    If (s)he is on H1B/H4 she needs to have unexpired I-94. If I-485 pending then I-94 is not significant.

    However, I suggested to get in touch with USCIS office.

    For more understanding of I-94, in case of students it is stamped valid until I20 is valid. Students don't have I-94 expiry date. In similar way I-485 pending person remains in parolee status (parolee has six meanings in USA for immigration purpose including I485 pending), if other status is not there. I-94 does not control status of each and every case.




    wallpaper i love you poems for your best i love you poems for your dad. poems for your mum. i love you
  • poems for your mum. i love you


  • beautifulMind
    07-16 10:15 PM
    But isn't AC21 for a different position irrespective of whether you use it in the same company or different company. Technically you are suppose to be in same occupation till you get your green card Which is problem for me because i am trying to use the benefits obtained (EAD and AP) from my EB3 position and being promoted to a EB2 position while using the EAD and AP of my EB3 application




    i love you poems for your dad. i love you forever poems. love
  • i love you forever poems. love


  • md2003
    04-02 09:35 AM
    I see each Attroney has different opinion on PD retaing when previous employer cancel the i140.

    Rajiv Khanna -- He always thinks we can carry PD.
    Murthy -- Every week she gives different answers
    Mathew oh --- He gave different answers
    Susan --- She thinks We can carry PD. But i heard only one conference call.


    Not sure which one is correct.




    2011 poems for your mum. i love you i love you poems for your dad. i love you mom and dad poem.
  • i love you mom and dad poem.


  • raysaikat
    07-11 01:06 PM
    Thanks for the response raysaikat... the above information is definitely very helpful for me.

    As i understand from your response i will not be subject to cap again if i plan to move from company B (cap-exempt) to company C(non-cap-exempt) as i was already counted once under cap.

    If you do that within 6 years from the first time you went into H1-B status (i.e., from the time your H1-B clock started ticking), then yes.

    However i also want to know when i plan to move from B to C in future, Although C will file a new H1-B petition, can this petition be filed any time during the year?
    If you do that within 6 years from the first time you went into H1-B status (i.e., from the time your H1-B clock started ticking), then yes -- the employer can file the petition anytime of the year.
    And if approved can i start to work immediately without a gap?

    Please advise.

    Thanks Yes. Actually you would be able to start working as soon as the employer got acknowledgement of receipt from USCIS --- you would not have to wait for the actual approval as you were already on H1-B.



    more...

    i love you poems for your dad. i love you mom and dad poem. i
  • i love you mom and dad poem. i


  • nitlsu
    07-18 12:59 AM
    From the numbersusa site it seems that the Senate is currently debating the DoD appropriations bill and Sen. Cornyn of TX has introduced ammendment SA 2143 to enable recapture of unused EB visas from the years 1996-1997.

    Does anyone have any more details on this? Do we need to have a coordinated effort in support of this?




    i love you poems for your dad. Superhero: I love you just the
  • Superhero: I love you just the


  • mtsaha
    08-09 11:12 AM
    Hi,

    I am concurrently filing I-485 with I-140 (already e-filed).
    The instructions say that I need to write "alien receipt number"
    behind my 2 photos that need to be submitted with i-485.
    What is this "alien receipt number"?

    Thanks for any help!
    mtsaha



    more...

    i love you poems for your dad. love you dad poems. i love you
  • love you dad poems. i love you


  • dskhabra
    02-23 02:38 PM
    Approved Labor/Pending labor for more than 365 days or 140 approval is required for extension beyond 6 years. I don't think it can be done based on pending 485 applications (for dependent) only.




    2010 i love you forever poems. love i love you poems for your dad. I must love you in some sort
  • I must love you in some sort


  • k94
    11-22 02:46 PM
    I presume that you have a lawyer. They should work with you HR group to get the ads set and sent to the BPC.

    Based on the Federal Register, the only labour certifications that cannot be converted are those that already have a job order initiated through the BPC, as part of the supervised recruitment process.



    more...

    i love you poems for your dad. i love you dad poems from daughter. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you dad poems from daughter. i love you mom poems from


  • saurav_4096
    10-15 10:38 AM
    I think you there should not be problem as you have new job offer...

    One thing I could not understand , why have they called for interview ? I know few people in similar situation got their GC mailed to them.

    Have you informed USCIS about AC-21 after leaving petitioner epmloyer ?

    Good Luck...




    hair i love you mom and dad poem. i love you poems for your dad. i love you dad poems from
  • i love you dad poems from


  • pappu
    05-27 02:52 PM
    sorry about that, i was planning to file in 2007, but didn't complete the process, and forgot to update my profile. it is updated now. thanks for pointing it out.

    Thanks. I will try to answer here. The attorneys on forum maybe able to help you further and give a more reliable answer as they know the law.

    From what I know NIW means you are asking for a Labor process waiver. Thus you can apply I140 directly without labor certification. However after the PERM process introduction getting Labor certificate is not that time consuming as it was earlier. ( I know these days it has become more time consuming ) Nevertheless you can still save your labor process time by applying for NIW. Note that collecting the proof and preparing the application can also be time consuming. In order to file an NIW petition, the you must be able to demonstrate that you are seeking work in an area of substantial intrinsic merit to the US, that the benefit from your proposed activity will be national in scope, and that such national interest would be adversely affected if a Labor Certification were required for your application.
    Note that there is a difference in exceptional ability and extraordinary ability that is a requirement for EB1. Exceptional ability means your degree, skills and achievements are above than what is normally found in your peers. Extraordinary has a far higher standards that you need to meet. You can file as an advanced degree holder but if you are requesting waiver of Labor certification you need to prove the 3 criteria stated above. They can be proved by your various publications, awards, letters from experts, patents etc.



    more...

    i love you poems for your dad. love you poems for your
  • love you poems for your


  • gc4arun
    08-23 03:09 PM
    Any specifics on the interview? Were you asked any documents to submit? Was the interview for both the applicant and the dependent?

    SoP

    Yes, I had been provided a standard list of documents to come prepared with. Some of them included:

    1. All EAD's APs's
    2. I 94
    3. Tax returns last 3 years
    4. If I have changed employers ac21, and paystubs( in my case I did, so I took copies of Ac21 EVL and recent paystubs)
    5. Passport
    6. Drivers license
    7. All H1b's
    8. Marriage certificate

    There were other items in the list, but were not relevant to my case.

    My ( and my wife's) interview happened July 30th in chicago at 8 am . I was asked to take an oath, and asked for some of the above documents one by one specially 4, and 1, 6 and 8. The IO had my complete file, and asked confirmatory questions on the information that I had provided in I485 form. It was a pleasant experience, and since my dates were not current then, he asked me to wait until it becomes current. Since I had 2 I 140's attached to my ac21 eVL , I reiterated that my case has been current in the past and I am EB2 and he was initially surprised, because he had not checked that I had a second I140, and said that he will make a special notation on my case that it was Eb2 and not Eb3 as was mentioned on the comments on the first page on the file( my gosh!!that was an eye opener inspite of my having provided all the right papers, and inspite of being together in a single file that they had right in front of me, the notation on the top still considered me as Eb3). My wife, who is a dependent on my case was asked same questions one by one. It took less than 30 minutes for both of us.

    So, I am keeping my fingers crossed for Sept..........and I would like to think of myself as preadjuciated:) I received a soft LUD the very next day with no status change.
    hope that answers all your questions




    hot i love you mom and dad poem. i i love you poems for your dad. i love you poems for your dad. i love you mommy and daddy
  • i love you poems for your dad. i love you mommy and daddy


  • still_waiting
    06-03 09:20 AM
    good job !



    more...

    house i love you mom and dad poem. i i love you poems for your dad. i love u poems.
  • i love u poems.


  • eb3retro
    01-08 01:27 PM
    Hi, this is my situation:

    - I have L2 Visa, because my husband has L1B Visa. This year, the visa expires and we have 3 new options: extension for L1 and L2 Visa, H1 and H4Visa or Green Card.
    - In the other hand, I have my own business. I have and EAD (work permit) and SSN.

    Questions:
    1. Which of the 3 options do you recommend us to get? Why?
    2. I understand that under H4, I am not able to get a work permit. Do I need a work permit to continue doing business by myself? Or it is required even to run my business?

    Thanks
    Jime

    i think you should ask the same question to your lawyer with the same tone. you would get a huge bill seperately for your tone other than charging you for the answer.




    tattoo Superhero: I love you just the i love you poems for your dad. i love you poems for your dad
  • i love you poems for your dad


  • EndlessWait
    05-21 01:35 PM
    cmon anyone?? should IV contact Indian govt. Its now or never guys



    more...

    pictures love you dad poems. i love you i love you poems for your dad. i love you dad poems. i love
  • i love you dad poems. i love


  • dixie
    10-02 04:33 PM
    The LC and I-140 petition are owned by your employer, just like your H1-B petition and can therefore be withdrawn at any time (if the advertised position no longer exists).
    I spoke to an extremely good lawyer, but he is human and could be wrong. I was trying to tell the OP what I knew. Can the laws be found anywhere, by the way?




    dresses i love you poems for your dad. i love you mommy and daddy i love you poems for your dad. i love you poems for my
  • i love you poems for my


  • hemya
    10-14 10:29 AM
    I self filed for EAD. Was very easy. I plan to do the same for AP. $1000 is a lot for AP filing.



    more...

    makeup i love you dad poems from daughter. i love you mom poems from i love you poems for your dad. i love you mom and dad poem. i
  • i love you mom and dad poem. i


  • bluekayal
    09-12 12:07 AM
    Very courteous. No problems even though I said I was no longer employed with the petitioner and that I was looking for a job.:)




    girlfriend i love you poems for your dad i love you poems for your dad. i love you dad poems
  • i love you dad poems


  • sanjay02
    08-16 09:49 PM
    Hi
    What are supporting documents reqd at port of entry for dependent who is travelling on AP( who is not primary applicant)?

    Thnks




    hairstyles love you poems for your i love you poems for your dad. cute i love you poems for your
  • cute i love you poems for your


  • SunnySurya
    07-13 11:56 AM
    Folks,
    Please advise if you have any knowledge on the issue. Also, I am aware that I will need to take a good lawyer advise on this but what I am looking for is your take.

    Background:
    During July'07 fiasco I was able to submit my first 485 application on the 07/02/07 itself. Because of the volume of applications received, USICS was taking a long time to issue receipts. Since we all were hearing stories of applications getting lost or returned or denied for no explicit reasons and I was afraid that this window of opportunity may not open for a very long time, I decided to re-file my 485 application based on the same I-140 on Aug 10th, just days before the window closing. Both applications were filed at Nebraska Service Center.
    In September 2007 USCIS issued me the receipt notice for the first application. So I decided to put a stop payment on the second application, in the hope that my second application will be rejected without prejudice. That did not happen. I got a letter from USICS threatening me to adversely affect all my future 485 applications. So I paid. A different A# was issued to me for my second application. (So I have two A#s now) Also, per their website, my receipt date for the second application is the date they received the corrected payment, which is some time in late November.

    Now, my priority date is current. I am thinking of taking one of the following actions. Please advise, what should be an appropriate course of action.
    a) Do Nothing as I might get my first 485 will adjudicated before they start working on the second application, whose receipt date is sometime in November.
    b) Send a letter to USICS requesting them to withdraw my application (Please advise what reason should I state)

    I am afraid to choose option 2 as they might send my application for some sort of reconciliation.

    Thanks
    Sunny




    pani_6
    07-03 06:24 PM
    So I have to join the new employer only after the new I-140 is approved right..my current I-140 is already approved..




    vrbest
    11-14 11:36 AM
    our case was recvd by uscis on July 23. we got our EAD card, FP notices , 485 receipts already. But 485 status is not online yet. I really dont need to worry about it, but was wondering if anyone is similar situation..

    thanks



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق