الأربعاء، 15 يونيو، 2011

Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches

images koi dragon tattoo designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. chinese dragon tattoo designs
  • chinese dragon tattoo designs


  • raysaikat
    03-28 11:01 PM
    Saikat,

    Thank you for your replies. One more question....if the change of status from F1 to H1B within the US is denied then does my F1 visa get automatically revoked?

    -rgpr

    Note that "status" is different from "visa".

    Since this will be your first H1-B visa, it is very unlikely that USCIS will grant you change of status without going out of US. That is, assuming that USCIS approves your H1-B petition, most likely you will get an I-797 (which would be valid from Oct 1, 2010) without an attached I-94. This means to get in the H1-B status, you need to go out and reenter US around Oct 1 (I think you will not be able to enter more than a couple of weeks before the start date of I-797).

    Coming to the denial, what denial are you referring to? There are many situations.

    In general, your status is determined by the latest I-94 card. For F-1 students, that usually says "D/S" which means Duration of study (or Duration of status). That means, the moment you quit your school --- i.e., you no longer remain a student in good standing at your University --- you lose your F-1 status.

    Now supposing that you do not quit your school:

    (i) If your H1-B petition is denied (i.e., no approved I-797), then no harm. You remain in F-1 status.

    (ii) If your H1-B petition is approved, but comes without I-94 card, then you continue to remain in your F-1 status until you go out of US and reenter using your H1-B VISA (that means, you need to get an H1-B visa stamp on your passport as well) and get the corresponding I-94 card.

    In this scenario, I believe that if you decide not to use the approved H1-B visa (i.e., you continue your Ph.d., and do not go out, or do not reenter using the H1-B visa), then you would continue to remain in F-1 status even after Oct 1, 2010. However, you may want to confirm that with a lawyer.

    (iii) If your H1-B petition is approved and comes with an attached I-94 card (this is unlikely), then you lose your F-1 status from the day written on the I-94 card. At that day you would go in the H1-B status and must be working.




    wallpaper chinese dragon tattoo designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Back Body Japanese
  • Back Body Japanese


  • div_bell_2003
    01-12 02:32 PM
    If your I-485 was filed in that mad rush on July 2007, you *have* to pay renewal fees for EAD/AP every single time. Remember, USCIS had extended July 07 filings acceptance date till August 17,2007 due to their own screw up. Here on or before 30th July 2007 means 17th August, 2007. FYI, my I-485 was filed on 17th August, 2007.

    But if you have filed your I-485 after that and the filing fee for that was around $1000 ($1010 I believe ), then you get free renewal of EAD/AP. When I e-filed the EAD for my wife, it made the fee calculation for me, so it's hard to go wrong there.


    Gurus,

    Here is what I found on USCIS website for renewal I765
    *****
    If you are filing for an extension of your Employment Authorization and your Form I-485, Application for Permanent Residence, was filed before July 30, 2007, then you must pay the $340 filing fee.
    *****

    I filled my EAD with I485 on August 2007. I got my EAD on 10/21/2007 which
    is expired and want to renew it.

    Do I need to pay the filing fee? Here it says any one filed I765 before July 30th 2007, they need to pay the renewal fee but nothing is mentioned for those who filed afterJuly 30th 2007?

    Does any one has any idea?




    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Dragon Tattoo Flash - Back
  • Dragon Tattoo Flash - Back


  • billu
    05-09 08:42 PM
    why does everyone on the forum get excited so easily?the proposals from CIR are just that-proposals. a bill has to be debated by both senate and house of reps and passed, then approved and signed by president to make it a law. Most bills do not become laws. The information of mere proposals has people all over the forum debating, arguing and doing all kinds of analysis about the various proposals in the CIR bill. So much speculation about something that is at an infantile stage makes me wonder what will happen if any of the proposals actually becomes a law!! i am sure many people in the forum will have heart attacks!!




    2011 Back Body Japanese Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs
  • Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs


  • Kitiara
    10-17 10:52 AM
    Argh, I don't have Paintshop Pro!



    more...

    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese dragon tattoo gallery
  • japanese dragon tattoo gallery


  • natrajs
    08-14 10:24 PM
    I have been advocating IV to many of my friends, Most of them are shown interest on the Information only, but when it comes to the contribution they show least interest on it and expect some one else to take part in it. It�s very hard to convince them, but I am not tired and I will keep on pursuing them.

    So please create awareness




    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Japanese Tattoo Dragon Style
  • Japanese Tattoo Dragon Style


  • helmet
    01-09 11:21 AM
    yes you need to get transit visa for France.
    You can get passport extended here in NY the same day.



    more...

    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. tribal dragon tattoos, tiger
  • tribal dragon tattoos, tiger


  • poorslumdog
    09-13 11:52 AM
    Hello Attorney,

    My family and I fortunately got the green cards this week after a long wait. But the company where I have been working since
    2001 is not doing well due to cash flow issues. Note that I never changed company since I came to the US in 2001. I have not been paid salary for the last few months. I am the last employee of the company and seems like this company may go bankrupt soon.

    Luckily my wife works as Independent Contractor (Not a full time employee) and I have a part time business which are supporting my family for the last few months. My business is related to finance and investments which is different from the GC approved job profile.

    Can you please help me by answering following questions.

    1) What are the precautions I should take to protect my green card?

    2) Can I leave the present company and start my business by forming an LLC?

    3) My business is online based so I can work from my birth country India for a few months. Can I visit India for a few months until my business is fully developed?

    4) Since my business is different from the GC approved job profile, will it cause any difficulty during citizenship process?

    5) A friend on the forum told that it may be required to work in your labor certified job (even with diff employer) for 6 months. Can I go to India for 6 or 7 months by taking leave from the same company ( i.e without leaving the company) ? I can manage with my part time business income during this time. In this case, just working for the same job profile is sufficient or do we need to show any pay stubs (or w-2) during citizenship process?

    6) Can I take re-entry permit and develop my business from India for a year and come back to the US after 1 year?

    Thanks for your help in advance

    If you are out of the country for six months...you will lose your GC. Dont do that mistake.




    2010 Dragon Tattoo Flash - Back Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. koi dragon tattoo designs
  • koi dragon tattoo designs


  • roseball
    04-13 05:45 PM
    Masters degree is considered an advanced degree.....not bachelors....



    more...

    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Nice Dragon Tattoo Designs 2
  • Nice Dragon Tattoo Designs 2


  • Roger Binny
    05-08 01:14 AM
    I believe the same post sounds some what fishy, check this guys posts all the way back from 07 to till now.

    posts (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/search.php?searchid=1654575)

    USCIS going all the way back to 1999, that too dependent's I-94 card which has a month expired.

    Why on earth an attorney didn't suggested to use nunc pro trunc which facilitates saying person is maintaining legal status after the recent entry.




    hair Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Best Sketch of Japanese Dragon
  • Best Sketch of Japanese Dragon


  • GCBy3000
    04-26 02:52 PM
    I work for TOP 10 and background check is very serious here after enron debacle.

    We interviewed several people and offered positions. To my surprise there are huge number of people fail the stringent background check of my company. They do it through private firm I beleive. They check all the previous employment, school / college records etc etc. Scary if you commit even a small offense like drunk and drive, etc etc and it affects your career.

    THE FAILED persons are all CITIZENS.

    What makes you say they can not check your previous salary if you hold GC/Citizenship. This does not seem right.

    Actually it depends upon company to company how much background check they do and not on your visa status.



    more...

    Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs
  • Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs


  • nixstor
    09-07 04:00 PM
    1a) Both translated and original are needed and might be sufficient. As of my knowledge, they are issuing them in local language and English currently in my native place.

    1b) DOB Cert by itself from the Consul's office will not be sufficient.

    1c) Every 485 applicant needs DOB certificate. So your wife does.

    3a) It depends on a variety of things like if you had chicken pox before or not. If you had been to school in US and have any immunization record / some sort of health record you submitted to them when you came in, the doctor might accept it. AFAIK, It is a 1 hr process how ever appointments might be 2 weeks away :)

    3b) Tests are valid for one year.

    http://www.uscis.gov/graphics/formsfee/forms/i-693.htm




    hot japanese dragon tattoo gallery Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese dragon tattoo
  • japanese dragon tattoo


  • immi_enthu
    08-10 04:40 PM
    I got an approval in March 2007 and status still says 'the notice that USCIS sent was returned as undeliverable". As I guess approval notice was sent to my employer's old address and so returned. My employer got address changed and sent request to Nebraska Service Centere to resent the documents, but documents not received yet. Still waiting.
    Thanks!

    How did you employer request to Nebraska Service Centere to resent the documents ?



    more...

    house Celtic Dragon Tattoo Designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese dragon tattoo designs
  • japanese dragon tattoo designs


  • arnet
    09-20 11:54 PM
    now they are saying it as "Priority Appointment" and the link is available when you create the application. so get HDFC receipt which is valid for 1yr and create an application, fill DS-156/157, add your dependents if any and then you will see a page which has link "priority appointment".

    so now you can see this only after creating the application, vfs changed it. you can email vfs site for details.

    Disclaimer: I'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situations as laws/procedures are changing constantly.

    Interesting..If I visit VFS in person when I'm in Chennai, How soon will I get the appointment. My visa expires in Feb'07 and I'm going to Chennai for 3 weeks in Nov. So If I don't get appt I can always try for the next trip..




    tattoo Japanese Tattoo Dragon Style Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese dragon tattoo designs
  • japanese dragon tattoo designs


  • onemorecame
    06-26 04:14 PM
    Paying all money from my own pocket



    more...

    pictures tribal dragon tattoos, tiger Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese dragon tattoo sleeve.
  • japanese dragon tattoo sleeve.


  • GreenCard_Soon
    01-02 12:48 PM
    Guys, I am in the same boat with my passport expiring in 2007. I will have to get a new passport since the current one was already valid for 10 years (issued in 97).

    Does any one here have any experience / ideas on how long it takes to get the new passport from the consulate here ?

    Thanks !




    dresses japanese dragon tattoo Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. japanese tattoo design
  • japanese tattoo design


  • franklin
    07-05 02:49 PM
    The other thing I don't understand is how come EB-1 and EB-2 which are current (for ROW) atleast can suddenly become U. See my reasoning above. It doesn't matter, the visa numbers were used up. EB3 ROW gobbled up the ROW quotient when retrogression was eased in May and June
    Did USCIS stop paying attention to EB-2 vs EB-3 classification? If you are talking about ROW, it doesn't matter. There were no backlogs in processing EB2
    How about country limits? Did USCIS give India more than 3K visas? I'd imagine so 7% of 140k is 9800
    Also, aren't the visas released quarterly? So, how come the visas that were to be released in July, got consumed in June? Now that is a good question
    See answers in purple



    more...

    makeup Nice Dragon Tattoo Designs 2 Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Celtic Dragon Tattoo Designs
  • Celtic Dragon Tattoo Designs


  • desimass77
    05-11 01:56 PM
    Yes, my school did query with USCIS and got the confirmation that I am at AOS stage. I got AP valied for one year, but I did talk to the school stating that since I am within USA I will not get I-94 as I-94 is given to people who are entering from outside. As my new AP is issued by USCIS it is a valied document.

    My FAO communicated with their International Students office who handles immigration issues to confirm this and I got my Loan approved.

    Good Luck

    Hi desimass77. How do you convince the school that you are qualified?

    My wife has a similar situation. We tried to convince school that we are qualified under "parolee" category. However, my wife's I-94 expires (she entered US using AP last June). Her school uses this reason to reject again. Now, we decide to re-enter US again to get a fresh I-94.

    Her school officials say that they are going to query USCIS database once my wife gets a new I94 stamp. It is something called G-845 form.

    Just curious, did you school query USCIS database on your case? Or your school just think yo are qualified?

    I think the "parolee" category is really ambiguous, since it requires student to enter US with parole for at least one year. On the other hand, it wants I-94 unexpired. AP can hardly fit into this category, as if we entered US, the valid length is usually less than 1 year, unless we re-enter US on the exact same date when the AP was issued.

    Please, if anybody successfully convinced school on FAFSA, please share your experience here!




    girlfriend japanese dragon tattoo designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Japanese Tattoo Art.
  • Japanese Tattoo Art.


  • franklin
    07-12 11:42 PM
    Please close this thread, there are multiple threads specualting about this stuff, and some members are trying to focus on organizing the BIGGEST RALLY IV HAS EVER DONE!




    hairstyles Japanese Dragon Tattoo Designs Japanese Dragon Tattoo Sketches. Excellent Tattoo Designs
  • Excellent Tattoo Designs


  • desi485
    01-08 12:55 PM
    My employer has not provided copy of labor or I-140.

    I am not planning to use AC-21 as my employer and work profile is good. But say if there is some thing unplanned happens, and if I need to change jobs, what can I do?

    not having copy of labor or I-140 is an issue for AC21?




    diptam
    07-01 03:21 PM
    The expenses are definitely required - i probably did more renewals and visas than you but that was borne by my H sponsor employers in all cases. Why did you pay on your own ?? Generally peoples who gets paid in Bill rate and make very good money they pay on their own and they don't care 20-25K given the enormous money that they made in 6+ years of H clock.

    Regarding GC - my employer paid LC fees, 140 fees and i picked up the fees for 485/EAD/AP because i wanted control on the AOS. I dont want RFE letters to go my employer or their pet lawyer when i've ported off to somewhere else.

    Push your employer - why they are called sponsors in H1 based immigration system ?

    20K = Using an attorney for H1B Visa, 4 H4, Renewal of H1B Visa + 4 H4, Sponsorship Company got bought and change name = Re-Issuing H1B Visa, PERM Process....

    But still.... people ask why illegals just don't come here legally?????? :mad:




    ramus
    06-19 08:18 PM
    Best way to do is to get it from AAA. If you are AAA member then you will 8 photos free and you can add your spouse for very minimum.

    I got 16 photos for $14. They know exact specs of photos that we need.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق