الثلاثاء، 14 يونيو، 2011

new justin bieber 2011 pics

images new justin bieber cd 2011. new justin bieber 2011 pics. NEW JUSTIN BIEBER HAIRCUT 2011
  • NEW JUSTIN BIEBER HAIRCUT 2011


  • h1techSlave
    02-07 10:55 AM
    The article says they spend some thing like $20, 000 for their journey. How can a person who can not afford 2 square meals a day, come up with $20, 000?

    Something is fishy.

    Why blame illegal Indians? They are desperate for survival and come to USA to earn 2 square meals a day.

    What about the Legal Indians? The so called best and the brightest.
    Even legal Indians commit acts that bring shame. Just go to any anti-immigrant website and you will see tons of news article links. This is why antis call Indians slumdogs




    wallpaper NEW JUSTIN BIEBER HAIRCUT 2011 new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new 2011 photos
  • justin bieber new 2011 photos


  • chanduv23
    10-29 01:28 PM
    Bump - come on folks, please provide feedback.

    We are glad that so many people turned out in huge numbers.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 pictures
  • justin bieber 2011 pictures


  • glus
    11-20 06:50 PM
    Again if your AP is approved but is in mail or whatever and you leave the country then you are ok (technically) in somebody mailing it out to you otherwise you cannot claim to have satisfied the rule USCIS has put forward and the IO has every right to deny entry at the POE

    Extract from the instructions of I 131 form
    If you travel before the advance parole document is issued, your application will be deemed abandoned if:
    A. You depart from the United States; or
    B. The person seeking advance parole attempts to enter the United States before a decision is made on the application.


    - good luck
    kris
    Kris,
    Yes, you are 100% correct. If one leaves during AP is pending then, at the time of adjudication of the pending AP, the officer can run a query and find that the person has left the U.S. before AP was approved. Then, such AP gets denied because the petition was abandoned . In fact, there was an official memo regarding this some time ago. You can find it under press releases on USCIS website. If, however, the USCIS does not notice that you left and approves AP while you are being outside of the United States, the AP is not valid and upon re-entry CBP may deny entry (if notices). This is why, when applying for AP, one specifies if AP is to be issued to a person who is In US or to a person who is NOT in the U.S. This is needed to satisfy the law. Consequently, it is risky to leave U.S. while AP is pending and not having a visa in a passport.

    Regards,




    2011 justin bieber new 2011 photos new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut


  • adusumilli
    12-06 09:32 AM
    I am in the same boat and my case was filed on apr 3 and mine is eb3 nebraska.
    even my employer opened a service request.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin Bieber 2011 Original
  • Justin Bieber 2011 Original


  • dan19
    11-07 02:07 PM
    rheoretro,

    Many of the threads posted here are not directly related to "Employment-Based Green Card Retrogression". Most of them are related to problems we immigrants face day after day.

    I started this thread with a good intent. Many people who are searching for jobs are lured by "flashing advertisements" in sulekha. They find out the reality only once they start working for them and "Green Card" is sponsored.

    So if each one of us can post about good consulting companies we know about, it will help the current job hunters. (By the way, as far as I know, the majority of us in this forum work as consultants rather than as full-time employees)



    And what would that list of "good consulting companies" have to do with IV? Or Employment-Based LEGAL IMMIGRATION?




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new
  • justin bieber 2011 new


  • maddipati1
    10-26 02:24 PM
    First, listen to this looking at the video.

    Then, listen with eyes closed or looking away.

    http://www.youtube. com/watch?v=aFPtc8BVdJk



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011


  • Rayyan
    07-03 01:20 PM
    Hi All,

    I am planning to get my H1B stamped in Chennai, India.
    I got H1b extension last month for 3 years. I am planing to visit India in the month of Aug.
    I need to know when do I make an appointment?
    and will my name be added to PIMS if I make an appt?

    Do I have to go to Chennai or I can go to any other Consulate for stamping?

    What about PIMS verification, is there anyway I can have my name added to this database before I travel to India?

    Anybody has any idea about this? Thanks in advance




    2010 justin bieber 2011 pictures new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber cd 2011.
  • new justin bieber cd 2011.


  • GCwaitforever
    10-16 05:07 PM
    $500000 in a federally designated low employment area. $1 Million else where.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber pictures
  • new justin bieber pictures


  • vallabhu
    07-30 05:30 PM
    this spring�s defunct immigration bill partially replaced with a skills-based system.

    This statement is confusing between SKILL BILL and Point based system bill.

    I cannot make which one he has in mind for us, can you guys comment.




    hair justin bieber 2011 new haircut new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber photoshoot.
  • new justin bieber photoshoot.


  • tabletpc
    08-23 02:53 PM
    Based on the information you know about immigration and discsion u have been having with frinds ,attorneys, websites..etc. What do you think about the probability of I-140 premium starting date...!!!

    I guess 485 getting current does not help much without getting i-140 approved.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber cd 2011.
  • new justin bieber cd 2011.


  • xyz2005
    06-21 01:45 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    My labor was approved in July'07 and I-140/485 were applied under EB2 category in Aug'07.

    My qualification : Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering and B.Tech in Civil Engineering.

    I got the below RFE from CIS :

    The submitted ETA 9089 states the preferred position of Computer systems analyst requires a Masters degree in Engineering or related field.

    Please submit a new educational evaluation based solely on the beneficiary's education when compared to a degree related to the computer indstry.

    An acceptable evaluation must:

    1) Consider formal education only, not practical training experience
    2) did the applicant complete the U.S equivalant of high school before entering college
    3) Provide detailed explanation of material evaluated
    4) briefly state the qualifications and experience of the evaluator providing the opinion

    The education evaluation I have submitted with I-140 includes my work experience. Please suggest me your ideas/experiences in getting the best education evaluation for my I-140 approval.

    Thanks,
    Sekhar

    I think they are probing link of your Civil Engineering and Computer Analyst job. They are looking for specific computer oriented language courses that show you have formal education in that and that should corraborate your work experience letters. Its well known that getting EB2 for computer analyst etc oriented jobs is getting difficult. They are now questioning more and more as to why analyst oriented jobs should require Masters and #2 they are looking for links between Civil Engineering education and Computer oriented job that you are trying for.!!!

    All the best.
    Best Regards




    hot Justin Bieber 2011 Original new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot


  • ayumilove
    01-20 05:12 AM
    kinda weird, I have glitched with this, when I move my mouse cursor over it fast, it works for a moment, then when I move slowly, the circles does not move.



    more...

    house justin bieber 2011 new haircut new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 photoshoot
  • justin bieber 2011 photoshoot


  • shadowbuddy
    03-16 09:35 PM
    My labor application for GC (pre-PERM) was lost in the Dallas BEC and DOL was never able to find it. However, in my case we had gotten a receipt and also had proof of mailing etc. We had to resubmit the labor application and DOL immediately approved it within a week. However, because of the delay caused I missed the window for filing I-485. I had to wait for more than a year, till my PD became current to apply for I-485.

    Thanks,
    Prasad

    Thanks Prasad.

    We are sending everything back certified mail tomorrow AM. Our big problem is that announcement regarding April's retrogression. We are REALLY hoping USCIS honors our original filing date of Nov. 08. Our PD was current right up until this month.

    fingers crossed!




    tattoo justin bieber 2011 new new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new
  • justin bieber 2011 new


  • Desertfox
    08-01 12:14 PM
    You will be considered as an eligible non-citized once you have used your Advance Parole (obtained by filing I-131) to return to US after foreign travel. Your I-94 will have a parolee stamp, and you will need to submit that to the financial aid department of your school in proof of your "Eligible Non-citizen" status.

    Once you have the parolee stamp on your I-94, file FAFSA online and your school will be notified as soon as they process your application. You will then contact the financial aid department at your school and submit a copy of your parolee stamped I-94. The process was very easy and quick at Arizona State University for my spouse.

    Hope this helps.:)



    more...

    pictures justin bieber new haircut 2011 new justin bieber 2011 pics. new 2011 Justin Bieber
  • new 2011 Justin Bieber


  • hibworker
    08-23 11:46 AM
    Switching to F1 will allow her to use OPT / CPT benefits as well as allow her to work part time on campus during term. In order to qualify for OPT the student needs to be in F1 status for 1 academic year prior to submitting application for OPT.




    dresses justin bieber 2011 photoshoot new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.


  • new2H1&GC
    11-08 01:34 PM
    Thanks so much RAM C.
    I have one more question.. if possible could you please clarify this also for me..?

    I don't know the procedure for obtaining SSN, but i gathered that I have to show my I-94 at the SSA office, along with passport and other ID's.

    My I-94(at POE) and Visa stamping expired in 2006.
    Got extension till 2007, and then got H1B, followed by EAD.
    I haven't been outside the country, so my current valid I-94 is part of my H1 appoval notice...so do I have to show my H1 also?

    Sorry.. for all the questions.. I tried to call the local office but couldn't get through...

    THANK YOU
    I REALLY appreciate your answers..



    more...

    makeup new justin bieber pictures new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut


  • martinvisalaw
    06-26 05:18 PM
    My I-94 is expiring in a month. I have used Advance parole to enter US after a vacation about a year back. How do I renew my I-94 card? Does anybody know...

    Even though you entered using AP, you might be able to extend your nonimmigrant status. As the prior answer says, this is not necessary but many employees like to have it in case the AOS is denied for any reason.

    It is also useful because if your EAD expires and you have not received a new one, you cannot work even if a new application is pending. On the other hand, if your H-1B (for example) has expired but the company timely filed an extension, you can keep working while the extension is pending.




    girlfriend justin bieber 2011 new new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new 2011 photos.
  • justin bieber new 2011 photos.


  • STAmisha
    07-25 01:19 PM
    My company ( biggie US firm) filed 140 and 485 on a substituted LC on July 2.

    Now my own LC which was pending in BEC (and which has better PD) is approved. Can I file 140 on this? Since substitution is risky, I want to use this 140 for my 485 (over the substituted one) ? How do I do that?

    Do I need physical copy of my approved LC to file 140?

    Replies will be greatly appreciated




    hairstyles new justin bieber cd 2011. new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 wallpaper.
  • justin bieber 2011 wallpaper.


  • rsayed
    05-06 12:40 PM
    I am about to start my GC processing under EB3 category. I know my chances are extremely extremely slim. I am filing for GC hoping that CIR or some other bill to clear GC backlog passes.

    My question is .. How much time would it take to clear all the pending GC cases once the bill is passed ?

    I am assuming 2 years. Am I correct ?

    I read somewhere on the internet that a similar situation arised in the past (may be year 2000 or 2001), and when a bill was passed to clear the backlog, after few months (for bill signing and other paperwork) everyone with I-140 approvals were eligible to apply for I-485.

    Is the situation that exists today any different than it was in year 2000 or 2001 ?

    Any comments will be greatly appreciated.

    Quite honestly, NO ONE can predict accurate wait times. Even, if some form of Bill gets through - it is anybody's guess as to how much time any of us will have to wait in order for us to be able to file our 485s'.

    Expect to wait for a long time...




    harivenkat
    05-05 01:29 PM
    I'm currently on h1b, with PERM approved and I-140 filing in progress.

    At what stage of the green card process can I write iPhone Apps for the Apple App Store and accept payments for them?

    I know I'm allowed to own a company but not take a salary on h1b. So would it be possible to incorporate a company and then let the money accumulate in company accounts until I get to the stage when I can accept payments? Can the company pay for development resources such as equipment and accessories needed for developing the Apps even if I don't take a salary?

    i am not lawyer but i think you can sell apps.... infact you can incorporate a company with 100% ownership in the US while living outside US also... the only thing in that situation you would need is to appoint a representative who can take care of handling mails, filing taxes.

    If such a thing can be done outside USA and non-US citizens own companies and run business from outside then why not you who is within US ?




    msp1976
    05-19 04:24 PM
    I want to start a new thread But donot know how to...


    Core Team,

    As you know there are a number of applications stuck in PBEC and DBEC.
    These are operated by Exceed corporation. I have a proposal that I urge you consider. Please send a memorandum from IV to exceed corporation stating that if we donot see faster results from the backlog elimination centers we would urge the senators to exclude Exceed Corporation from getting any contracts from Federal government originating from CIR..

    This should light some fire under PBEC and DBEC...

    Please do this to bring some relief for folks stuck in the BECs.....

    Moderators please make this a separate thread.....



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق