الثلاثاء، 14 يونيو، 2011

poems for family

images A Family of Poems: My Favorite poems for family. -english-poems-oriza-sweet
  • -english-poems-oriza-sweet


  • gbof
    01-30 11:32 AM
    So did you call the USCIS to ask what is going on. What does this actually mean. Is this just another mistake of USCIS.

    please, see your PM




    wallpaper -english-poems-oriza-sweet poems for family. Wedding poem in italic
  • Wedding poem in italic


  • gc_on_demand
    05-19 10:18 AM
    bump




    poems for family. Original poem written in
  • Original poem written in


  • ksvreg
    09-25 02:18 PM
    April 2008?
    6months gone by and you are thinking of getting back/extension to h1b now?
    it's a long time to get back to h1b status. If it is expired, then EAD is our only option now.
    Your friends are right to be on h1b while 485 pending; If some thing unusual happens to ur pending 485, you are not thrown out of status. And that is when h1b will be help full.
    Just in case; see what your lawyer has to say.

    Thanks for the information. I did not understand the last of part of your response. If some unusual happens, how should I get on to H1B when my H1B expired in April 2008.




    2011 Wedding poem in italic poems for family. poems animals, family life
  • poems animals, family life


  • natrajs
    12-16 02:07 PM
    Ladies and Gentlemen,

    As a EB2-India hopeful I was Current in Aug/Sept 2008, and had a 99.9% of hope of getting approval. However, they did nothing then though many with a lot lower (later) PD's and RD's were approved.

    Now suddenly, I got several sets of emails with "Card production ordered", "Approval notice sent" and "Wecome as a New permanent resident" messages (some more than one with same message).

    So, may be USCIS is not following any PD dates announced in Visa Bulletins, but this time for good. Ironically, I also got emails on my AP approval, which is dated a day later than GC approval. Sequence of LUDs is - AP received 11/11 with a soft LUD on 12/10, I-485 approval on 12/11, AP approval on 12/12. Got another set of emails today with similar contents as in emails dated 12/11.

    Perhaps a lot is going on to clear old cases. Have hopes, and do something so that your file comes to someone's attention. ....Best to all....

    Congrats and Best Wishes , It happened to my friend also, His PD is March 05 and got the approval on 10/29/08



    more...

    poems for family. Children#39;s Poems
  • Children#39;s Poems


  • roseball
    04-04 02:32 PM
    Thank you very much for your response. Yes we have received a 3yr extension (approval notice). in that case, I am assuming that we would have to go to the US embassy overseas to get H1B and H4 stamped on the passport opon returning back to the usa?

    Yes, you will have to go to the US embassy for Visa stamping and use it to re-enter US whenever you travel overseas the next time. Btw, I am assuming you got your H1 extension approval with a I-94 attached. If not, you will have to leave the US immediately and get a visa stamp and re-enter on H1 in order to maintain a valid H1 status and continue to work legally. If you got an I-94 attached with H1 extension approval, then you can continue to stay/work in US as long as your H1 extension is valid. You don't need a VISA stamp unless you travel overseas.




    poems for family. Also, poems or family
  • Also, poems or family


  • crazymish
    03-06 12:33 AM
    your wife is exempt from EAD/AP fees. If you apply online for her EAD or AP, the system will automatically figure that out and will not charge anything additional

    Thx for the reply, one final question on the same lines per the reply above, if I were to file online, would the system ask her to go for fingerprinting again, i heard that if we were to apply paper based then we do not need to go again for a fingerprinting session. Please do share your thoughts here people.



    more...

    poems for family. Enduring Ties: Poems Of Family
  • Enduring Ties: Poems Of Family


  • gcdreamer05
    10-22 12:17 PM
    Good morning everyone!

    I have an H1B issued in October 2006. Also, my concurently filed I-140 and I-485 were filed in November 2007 and are pending and I have just renewed my EAD.

    Yesterday, I received an email from HR asking me to provide a new EAD, because the old one expires. Their records indicate that my status is pending I-485, not H1B. Obviously I never told them to use the EAD, because I know the H1B may be invalidated. I provided them with a copy of the H1B when it was issued, but later the lawyers may have provided them with a copy of the EAD and they just updated my status from H1B to pending I-485. HR doesn't know anything about immigration processes or regulations.

    Given HR fixes their record now to show I am working on H1B, is there any way USCIS can find out that HR used the EAD to verify I have the authorization to work and invalidate my H1B? Is there a database where all companies input the basis on which their non-citizen employees are authorized to work that USCIS has access to on a regular basis and which shows that basis/status at each point in time (like a log)? What does to work on H1B or EAD actually mean (what does HR have to do differently - maybe when they file taxes?) and how can USCIS know whether one works with H1B or EAD?

    I really appreciate any hint/advice and thank the helper(s) in advance.


    Did you fill any I-9 form or your hr filed it? the status of the applicant is decided by the I-9 Employment eligibility form.

    Even otherwise i dont think it is a problem, they can change the form again to show your respective status ?




    2010 Original poem written in poems for family. A Family of Poems: My Favorite
  • A Family of Poems: My Favorite


  • patiently_waiting
    09-16 10:40 AM
    This may be older, but it is useful in filing online.

    Filing Advance Parole online - 101 (http://nixstor.blogspot.com/2008/09/filing-advance-parole-online-101.html)

    Filing EAD online 101 (http://nixstor.blogspot.com/2008/05/filing-ead-online-101.html)



    more...

    poems for family. Family Christmas Poems
  • Family Christmas Poems


  • andy.jones110
    10-16 10:37 PM
    Thanks for the reply.
    So you mean to say that I will get the Approval for Visa Transfer, but with consular processing and I need to Travel to my country of origin to get Visa stamped and I will get new I-94 when I enter US again.
    Am I correct?




    hair poems animals, family life poems for family. Love Poems 29 - Love Quotes,
  • Love Poems 29 - Love Quotes,


  • azure
    03-20 12:34 PM
    Not sure....but here is a related link.

    http://domenici.senate.gov/news/record.cfm?id=251739



    more...

    poems for family. Family Members Poems for
  • Family Members Poems for


  • gc_nebraska
    01-09 02:19 PM
    msandhu ! what was your port of entry ?




    hot Children#39;s Poems poems for family. Family Poems: A Delightful
  • Family Poems: A Delightful


  • averagedesi
    09-22 09:33 AM
    I am in the same boat, changed my mind to apply for AP in the last minute and mailed my application on Aug 16th, USPS messed it up and couldn't deliver it on Aug 17th, tried delivering it on 18th but didnt since offices were closed finally delivered it on 20th.

    Now my AP application got rejected citing that I should have applied with new fee of $305 starting July 30th.

    What is confusing is where does it says post marked by Aug 17th? I thought USCIS had to receive it by Aug 17th.



    more...

    house Boy Poems poems for family. park poems jim family guy
  • park poems jim family guy


  • reddog
    04-29 10:20 AM
    AAAaaaaaaaaaCHhoooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!




    tattoo Also, poems or family poems for family. WILSON Edward Adrian,Family
  • WILSON Edward Adrian,Family


  • InTheMoment
    08-12 06:16 PM
    Even when NC is pending the actual EB1/2/3 GC is a regular 10 year validity (validity of the card) GC with no annotations/conditions.


    How do you know that your 485 was approved even if NC was pending? Does your GC - physical card or the approval notice/emails - indicate that your approval is contingent on NC?



    more...

    pictures Enduring Ties: Poems Of Family poems for family. stylequot;font-family:Verdana
  • stylequot;font-family:Verdana


  • pt326bc
    07-12 07:14 PM
    :confused::confused:

    First (Original one):

    labor date: EB2-Aug-2002
    Labor approved: September - 2007
    I-140 approved: Yesterday (July-11-2008)

    485 not yet filed

    Second (approved labor from different company):

    labor date: EB3-Apr-2004 and labor approved
    140 filed: July 13 2007 - case is pending as of now
    485 filed: July 13 2007 - case is pending as of now

    I dont know what to do with my original green card one (whether to file one more 485 or not)

    Gurus help me with your knowlege which option i have to choose

    1. withdraw the 485 (filed with substituion labor) and file new 485 with the original one

    2. file one more 485

    3. wait for the substituion labor 140 to be approved and transfer priority date and category?


    :confused:


    You could file CP for one and continue with AOS for another and see which one comes out successful sooner. Theoretically you could have any number of applications for a green card; but for simlicity's sake (USCIS not yours) it is always wise to stick to one.
    But confirm with you lawyer; this is not legal advice.
    Regards.




    dresses Family Poems: A Delightful poems for family. love poems for family. free
  • love poems for family. free


  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    09-14 12:23 PM
    1) Any time someone takes a trip outside the US for longer than a year they are taking some risk that CBP will determine that they have abandoned their permanent residence. It would probably be OK, but there is no guarantee. If someone is taking a trip for longer than one year they must get a travel permit.

    2) Anyone who travels abroad on a trip lasting more than a year must reside in the US 4 years and a day from they date they return to the US before they are eligible to apply for naturalization (2 years and a day if applying as the spouse of a US citizen). This is true even if you have a Travel Permit. However if they have been living in the US for 365 days without leaving the US after getting the green card then they may be eligible to apply to maintain their residence in the US even through trips abroad that last longer than 365 days.

    ** This information is of a general nature and should not be relied upon without first consulting an immigration law attorney. This information is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.



    more...

    makeup Family Christmas Poems poems for family. Boy Poems
  • Boy Poems


  • chint001
    11-27 11:19 PM
    I don't have an answer to your question, but it seems a Cognovit Promisory Note could exist only between a creditor and debtor, not between an employer and employee.

    I am really surprised your employer went to this circuitous way to bond you for your employment obligation. Do take your note's language and consult a good attorney. This is some uncharted territory. Shows how creative these unscrupulous employers are. Still you may have a way out, if you can prove it is employment obligation related.

    I thought the same thing but then I researched some more and I found out that this kind of notes basically gives the holder the power to go to court and get (easily), a court order to retrieve the owned amount from the other party's account. It generally applies to a Creditor Debtor relationship, but doesnt end there. ( i may be wrong ).

    Dont be surprised, the guys is covering all corners, so that in no way he gets in trouble. it just instates that fact he's good, which somehow doesnt work in my favour.
    I guess you are right, attorney is the best way to go about it.
    will post my out come here soon.
    Till then please post your comments or views here.

    Appreciate the responses!




    girlfriend WILSON Edward Adrian,Family poems for family. personalised poems for happy
  • personalised poems for happy


  • vishwak
    08-18 12:20 PM
    I am also having same situation as 'TamilSelven's wife. But my H1 visa was expired in Sept 2009 and I didn't work on that. I am on H4 for now and got one offer from another employer.

    So my queries are :
    - will I get H1 again under COS?
    - If yes, how much time will it take to get H1 again?
    - Does this process will be like a new H1?
    - how much will it cost to my employer with attorney fees?

    Thank you.

    Meet

    Yes You can get new H1B.
    Time Depends on type of processing.....premium you should get within 2 weeks.
    H1B extension or Transfer or New one....whatever its all the same process. But called differently.
    Now H1B fees got hike.....may be around 5K I believe.
    Check for USCIS fee for I-129 on USCIS Home Page (http://www.uscis.gov) and add Education Evaluation, Attorney Fee, Fedex charges etc.

    Please ask your Employer for break up if you are paying for it.




    hairstyles Family Members Poems for poems for family. FUNERAL POEMS for family
  • FUNERAL POEMS for family


  • sundevil
    07-11 01:58 PM
    May be it was the Attorney General Alberto, not Emilio Gonzales. He is coming after you for bribing a federal official.

    Just Kidding :) But interesting though.:cool:




    Templarian
    08-20 12:27 PM
    So who's making the Ya' RLY smilie? I tried, but that one is really hard to make small.

    :orly: and :yarly: easier to remember.




    lostinbeta
    11-18 04:03 PM
    WOO HOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    =)=)=):beam::beam::beam:



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق