الأحد، 12 يونيو، 2011

cherie currie wiki

images band members Cherie Currie cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. Joan+Jett+Cherie+Currie+Premiere+Apparition+
  • cherie currie wiki. Joan+Jett+Cherie+Currie+Premiere+Apparition+


  • x1050us
    05-15 08:06 PM
    I got my GC last year auguest but her gc/485 status is stil pending. Is it even possible based on her case was dependent on me? What can I do abt it. Thanks.

    Did you submit the 485s together or separately.




    wallpaper cherie currie wiki. Joan+Jett+Cherie+Currie+Premiere+Apparition+ cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. cherie
  • cherie currie wiki. cherie


  • Lara007
    01-16 10:33 PM
    All the metros are crowded in India. Bangalore & Pune have more IT opportunities and have good schools.




    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. cherie
  • cherie currie wiki. cherie


  • mohit7ul
    07-13 02:10 AM
    Hi Raysakat

    Thanks for the quick and helpful reply. Just to clarify a bit more, can i still file for I-140 with her being primary(as cross chargibility is applied) while she is on F1 or wold it lead to conflict in visa status? SHe does not exits on my PERM application, but she is currently with me on H4, suggesting her intent to immigrate with my PERM application

    Thanks




    2011 cherie currie wiki. cherie cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. cherie
  • cherie currie wiki. cherie


  • augustus
    08-09 11:03 AM
    Anybody with July 19th receipt date got their Check encashed? How about Receipt Notice? EB-3 India.

    I am worried about checks not being cashed yet. After Aug 17th the window is closed.



    more...

    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. cherie
  • cherie currie wiki. cherie


  • amalshe
    12-09 03:32 PM
    Hi,
    Which address did you mail your upgrade request to? I will be doing the same early next week. My EB-1 I-140 (OR) just got approved.
    Thanks in advance.




    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. cherie
  • cherie currie wiki. cherie


  • Salomon5561
    03-12 10:04 PM
    This is a letter summarizing my process over the years, elaborated by my immigration attorney for the US Embassy in Nassau Bahamas where I renewed 3 times my visa H1B, However I have to renew it again and spend the $4500 + trip + hotel and food.
    My question to you is that due to the crisis, my salary was reduce to almost half, and my wife is desperate in the house trying to do something on the internet because she cannot work on a H4 Visa. After you read the summary, will know how far are we in our process. Could I ask for a permit to work for her? How long would the process take to get our residence? Because according to my attorney, the immigration office is now processing the residence petitions made on Dec 2002, that means the is behind 8 years. Does that mean that I need to wait 8 more years? Please inform.

    I would like to inform you that Mr. Mizrahi his first H-1B visa on June 27, 2003. The visa was approved from June 27, 2003 until May 3, 2006. On or about September 5, 2005, Mr. Mizrahi�s new employer submitted a new application for Mr. Mizrahi. This new H-1B visa was approved on September 30, 2005. The validity dates of the new visa were September 29, 2005 until September 5, 2008. On or about March 8, 2007, Mr. Mizrahi�s new employer submitted a new application for Mr. Mizrahi. The new H-1B visa was approved on March 9, 2007. The validity dates of that visa were March 9, 2007 until February 9, 2009.

    According to the above information, Mr. Mizrahi�s six year limit should have ended on May 3, 2009. However, Mr. Mizrahi has made over 60 trips outside of the United States during this time span. Mr. Mizrahi spent 333 days outside of the US during the time that he has held his H-1B visa. Mr. Mizrahi was able to recapture does days and that is why his H-1B visa was extended until May 26, 2010. Further, Mr. Mizrahi has a Labor Certification and an I -140 approved through the same employer. Unfortunately, Mr. Mizrahi has not been able to apply for residency due to the fact that no immigrant visas are available for his category at this time.



    more...

    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki
  • cherie currie wiki


  • virtual55
    05-03 07:01 AM
    ^^^^^




    2010 cherie currie wiki. cherie cherie currie wiki. band members Cherie Currie
  • band members Cherie Currie


  • radhay
    01-09 04:14 PM
    Thanks for your suggestions. I think I will try another office.



    more...

    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki.
  • cherie currie wiki.


  • GCSOON-Ihope
    11-07 10:08 AM
    but unless someone personally recommends it is difficult to know which ones are good. even large well-known firms have made many errors, even after charging high fees

    You are 100% right. Choosing an attorney is always kind of a gamble.
    That shouldn't be but it is the reality. From my own experience, an attorney is as good as the job he does for you.
    You can find an attorney who has worked wonders for many people and...
    he screws up your application (that happened to me :mad: :eek: ).




    hair cherie currie wiki. cherie cherie currie wiki. images cherie currie wiki.
  • images cherie currie wiki.


  • anurakt
    01-14 06:30 PM
    I think we may have spoken about this , but here is my question :

    My wife has her passpot with visa stamped till June 2007 from my previous company. She has a new I-94 extended till 2008 July. She will be going to India in March and will be back in May (before June 2007 expiry of the visa on her passport). Here are my questions :

    1. Will at the port of entry she would get the June 2007 on her I-94 or the extension I-94 date of July 2008. I know it will depend on the POE officer, but I want to know what has been the experience of such cases...?

    2. In case she gets June 2007 on the I-94 at POE, can I get it corrected at the local CBP office to July 2008 after she is home here in US? Remember it's not a mistake by the POE officer but he/she giving preference to visa stamp and not the extension paper ?

    3 Does it make sense for my wife to remind before hand about the extension at the POE and argue it ? Has anybone done that and is it safe ?



    more...

    cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie - The Runaways
  • cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie - The Runaways


  • Dhundhun
    06-14 03:07 PM
    Hi Guys,

    For those who applied for EAD using eFile, please post information on supporting documents you sent.

    Any other info on post-eFile of EAD is welcome.

    Thanks.

    This thread may help you. http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18737




    hot cherie currie wiki. cherie cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie Image - Cherie Currie Picture, Graphic,
  • cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie Image - Cherie Currie Picture, Graphic,


  • peer123
    06-11 06:59 PM
    please refrain from using harsh words that would hurt others in this forum. Please respect others and treat everyone with dignity as we are all fighting for same cause.

    I totally agree with you, people should use civility in thier comment. Do not be harsh so much that the open speech right on this forum is withdrawn.



    more...

    house makeup cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. 2010 cherie currie wiki.
  • 2010 cherie currie wiki.


  • wa_Saiprasad
    01-20 02:41 PM
    The new IV looks very neat and simple.




    tattoo cherie currie wiki. cherie cherie currie wiki. question does Well ascherie currie wikipedia article cherie email,
  • question does Well ascherie currie wikipedia article cherie email,


  • snathan
    02-07 08:50 PM
    Mr Desi - Here is my take on this. Most 485 questions will come up at the time of applying Visa stamp. The consulates dont like the fact that you filed 485.

    However, since you have done it legally (like everyone else), my take is that, canadian consulates are more likely to NOT make an issue out of it, unlike Indian consulates. However as always an element of risk is there. Indian consulates are very high risk when you have filed 485.

    In case of port of entry, I recently entered US on H1 visa despite having 485 and AP. My wife used her AP at the same time of entry together with me. The officer asked me, "why dont you also use your AP?" I said, I have AP, but I want to use H1 visa if possible. And he said, ok, no problem, its your wish.

    So again, depends on the officer you bump into. Both me an my wife had no issue at POE.
    However, Mumbai consulate issued her 221(g) for some inexplicable reason.

    I would like to know what is the risk if someone filed I-485...is it because he has two labor and I-140 or generic. I couldnt understand your point...?



    more...

    pictures cherie currie wiki cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie - Wikipedia
  • Cherie Currie - Wikipedia


  • txh1b
    08-20 06:27 PM
    Does she have a 485 pending as well?




    dresses cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie Image - Cherie Currie Picture, Graphic, cherie currie wiki. as Cherie Currie (2)
  • as Cherie Currie (2)


  • cheg
    08-14 06:26 PM
    Correct! One can only file EAD or AP when applying for I-485 when dates are current or after getting I-485 notice.

    But you cannot apply for first EAD/AP before applying for 485, correct? I would be surprised if we can apply for EAD/AP just after LC or 140 approval and when dates are not current for 485.



    more...

    makeup cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. makeup cherie currie wiki.
  • makeup cherie currie wiki.


  • Saralayar
    09-09 10:39 AM
    There is ATA (American Telugu Association) too and they have a convention in New Jersey this weekend.

    ATA and TANA are big orgs but most of them are ABCD and USA citizens and I aam not sure to what extent we can get help from them.

    The key to our solutions lies in us. Ours is a big community, but a very few people spend time and money and energy on working towards our goals and always want others to fix our issues

    Most of the members even don't care about us. All are well settled citizens. One more thing, there is lot of group politics in those organizations. This also needs to be taken into account...




    girlfriend question does Well ascherie currie wikipedia article cherie email, cherie currie wiki. lead singer Cherie Currie.
  • lead singer Cherie Currie.


  • eastwest
    04-16 04:32 PM
    How early can we apply for EAD before it expires? I know it is either of these: 180 days, 120 days or 90days ?

    Does someone know the exact days?

    Thanks

    You can apply exactly 120 days early.
    About my earlier post, You do need to send your papers such cutout from previous EAD, 485 receipt copy etc..

    Thanks




    hairstyles cherie currie wiki. Cherie Currie - The Runaways cherie currie wiki. cherie currie wiki. currie galleries | katrina; currie galleries | katrina
  • cherie currie wiki. currie galleries | katrina; currie galleries | katrina


  • conundrum
    10-09 06:17 PM
    Leave Nov visa bulletin, I am more interested in November pay check, thank to this economy.

    Couldn't have said it any better!!!:D:D:D




    wandmaker
    10-23 08:50 AM
    If I don't receive a response from USCIS before Jan 15, can I work till I get the notice ? or my employer is required to terminate my employment on Jan 15 according to the recapture time as mentioned on application ?


    Your employer should terminate you from the job on Jan 15, as you will not be authorized to work after that.

    I would like to apply for B2 transfer so I can stay for 2 months and travel around US. I also own car, house, and a ton of personal belongings etc. My house is under water (I mean I have $390K loan left on the house which is probably worth $250K). I might have to take it into foreclosure and eventually file for Bankruptcy and the process might take anywhere between 3 months to 18 months in present situation. I plan to leave US with in 2 months as I want to complete the mandatory 1-year outside before I could be eligible for new H1 visa but I might have to come back multiple to US for legal purposes during foreclosure or bankruptcy. Can I request a long term B2 visa (like 2 or 5 year) ?


    COS will get you max of 6 months of B2 - If you apply B2 at consulate in your home country, you *may* have a chance of getting multiple year/entry B2 visa.


    If my employer does terminate my job on Jan 15 2010, how early should I file for B2 transfer ?


    Make sure COS application reaches them before Jan 15th.


    If my employer say that I can legally work till I get notice from USCIS, when should I file for B2 transfer ?


    Dont work beyond the date requested in your H1B extension.


    what are the typical costs of filing for H1b to B2 transfer ? (application fees, attorney fees etc.)

    Minimum of 1K attorney fees....




    thomascannivady
    07-17 06:00 PM
    Please post their addresses on the Front page of IV so that all can send Thank you cards.

    I certainly would like to send both of them cards.



    ليست هناك تعليقات:

    إرسال تعليق